Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Stenhousemuir vs Livingston - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
Fr., 30. Okt. 2026
VS
07:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Stenhousemuir host Livingston in the Championship. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Stenhousemuir at 1.45 goals for, 0.72 against; Livingston at 1.59 for, 1.24 against. Past meetings favor Livingston slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 4. Sept. 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.25 - 0.94) back Stenhousemuir to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

27%
Stenhousemuir
33%
Unentschieden
40%
Livingston
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Livingston

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Livingston haven't matched Stenhousemuir's recent run of results.
  • Livingston are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 66.2%
Stenhousemuir Ohne Gegentor 20%
Livingston Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Stenhousemuir Livingston
Spiele 29 29
Siege 20 10
Unentschieden 5 8
Niederlagen 4 11
Erzielte Tore 1.45 1.59
Gegentore 0.72 1.24
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 0.94
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

4. Sept. 2026 Championship
Livingston vs Stenhousemuir
0:1
25. Juli 2026 League Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
1:0
21. Jan. 2023 Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
1:3
10. Nov. 2020 League Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
0:4
15. Apr. 2017 League One
Stenhousemuir vs Livingston
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Stenhousemuir 28 / 100
Livingston 38 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Stenhousemuir Livingston

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Livingston Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Stenhousemuir scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Livingston's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.20 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Stenhousemuir stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Stenhousemuir VS Livingston
1.38 Erzielte Tore 1.38
0.5 Kassierte Tore 1.13
50% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 38%
13% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Stenhousemuir

(Home)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

Livingston

(Away)
10 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Partick
03 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Ayr
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Livingston
2 : 2
Inverness
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)