Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

TPV vs Espoo

Finland Finland

Kakkonen Group B 2020 Tammelan Stadion, Tampere
Sa., 26. Sept. 2020
VS
12:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

TPV host Espoo in the Kakkonen Group B 2020. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. TPV have averaged 1.52 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against Espoo's 1.19 scored and 2.57 conceded. Past meetings favor TPV slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 26. Sept. 2020, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 0.97 vs 1.63, favoring TPV. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
TPV
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Espoo
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: TPV

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and TPV come out ahead of Espoo on wins alone.
  • Model gives TPV a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • TPV have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 12.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 6%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
TPV Ohne Gegentor 14%
Espoo Ohne Gegentor 15%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik TPV Espoo
Spiele 31 21
Siege 11 3
Unentschieden 7 3
Niederlagen 13 15
Erzielte Tore 1.52 1.19
Gegentore 1.71 2.57
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.97 1.63
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

26. Sept. 2020 Kakkonen Group B
TPV vs Espoo
0:0
13. Juni 2020 Kakkonen Group B
Espoo vs TPV
0:2
26. Aug. 2017 Kakkonen Group B
Espoo vs TPV
1:3
10. Juni 2017 Kakkonen Group B
TPV vs Espoo
2:1
23. Sept. 2016 Kakkonen Group B
TPV vs Espoo
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

TPV 84 / 100
Espoo 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
TPV Espoo

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp TPV Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Espoo's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 21 matches.

Espoo's recent record shows 5 losses from the last 5 matches.

TPV's goal record stands at 71% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Games between these two average 2.60 goals.

Tor-Trends

TPV VS -
0.75 Erzielte Tore 0
2.25 Kassierte Tore 0
88% Über 1.5 0%
63% Über 2.5 0%
25% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

TPV

(Home)
29 Aug
TPV
0 : 2
Keski-Uusimaa
22 Aug
FC Inter Turku 2
0 : 1
TPV
15 Aug
Tampere Utd
1 : 1
TPV
11 Aug
TPV
1 : 1
SalPa
05 Aug
OLS Oulu
4 : 2
TPV
Page 1 of 7

Espoo

(Away)
07 May
Espoo
0 : 4
Kiffen
06 Feb
Espoo
1 : 5
JaPS
31 Oct
PIF Pargas
2 : 0
Espoo
24 Oct
Espoo
0 : 2
Jazz Pori
17 Oct
Klubi 04
3 : 2
Espoo
Page 1 of 5

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Klubi 04 17 16 1 0 56:14 49
2 Ilves 2 17 11 1 5 39:23 34
3 HJS 17 8 4 5 32:30 28
4 PIF Pargas 17 7 6 4 26:19 27
5 Atlantis 17 8 2 7 42:41 26
6 KaaPo 17 6 6 5 35:26 24
7 Jazz Pori 17 5 6 6 32:28 21
8 GrIFK 17 5 4 8 32:41 19
9 SalPa 17 4 6 7 29:34 18
10 TPV 17 4 6 7 24:38 18
11 Espoo 17 3 2 12 22:39 11
12 Pallo-Iirot 17 2 2 13 10:46 8
Promotion - Ykkonen 2021 (Main)