Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

U. Catolica vs Limache - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Chile Chile

Liga de Primera Claro Arena, Santiago de Chile
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
09:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

U. Catolica host Limache in the Liga de Primera. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: U. Catolica at 1.85 goals for, 1.24 against; Limache at 1.73 for, 1.67 against. Head-to-head, U. Catolica have won 3 to Limache's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 17. Mai 2026, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.50, favoring U. Catolica. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
U. Catolica
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Limache
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: U. Catolica

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • U. Catolica carry the better recent record into this one.
  • U. Catolica are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • Regular Liga de Primera form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • U. Catolica have won 3 of the last 3 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 76.6%
U. Catolica Ohne Gegentor 16%
Limache Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik U. Catolica Limache
Spiele 33 30
Siege 19 10
Unentschieden 6 7
Niederlagen 8 13
Erzielte Tore 1.85 1.73
Gegentore 1.24 1.67
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.56 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

17. Mai 2026 Liga de Primera
Limache vs U. Catolica
0:2
13. Sept. 2025 Liga de Primera
Limache vs U. Catolica
0:1
19. Apr. 2025 Liga de Primera
U. Catolica vs Limache
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

U. Catolica 36 / 100
Limache 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
U. Catolica Limache

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

U. Catolica scored in 82% of their last 33 games.

Limache let in goals in 87% of their last 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

U. Catolica has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

U. Catolica VS Limache
1.63 Erzielte Tore 1.63
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.5
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 75%
25% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

U. Catolica

(Home)
26 Sept
U. Catolica
0 : 1
Union La Calera
23 Sept
Union La Calera
1 : 1
U. Catolica
12 Sept
Palestino
2 : 3
U. Catolica
05 Sept
Everton
0 : 1
U. Catolica
01 Sept
U. Catolica
3 : 2
O Higgins
Page 1 of 7

Limache

(Away)
11 Oct
Limache
2 : 2
Palestino
14 Sept
Union La Calera
1 : 0
Limache
07 Sept
Limache
3 : 0
Cobresal
03 Sept
Limache
2 : 0
Nublense
29 Aug
Limache
0 : 3
Everton
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Colo Colo 24 17 3 4 50:27 54
2 U. De Chile 24 13 6 5 41:19 45
3 U. Catolica 23 13 3 7 50:33 42
4 Everton 24 11 6 7 40:27 39
5 Palestino 24 11 4 9 38:35 37
6 Limache 24 10 4 10 45:37 34
7 Huachipato 24 10 4 10 34:39 34
8 Coquimbo 24 9 5 10 36:34 32
9 D. Concepcion 24 9 5 10 26:27 32
10 Nublense 24 8 8 8 28:37 32
11 La Serena 24 7 9 8 36:41 30
12 A. Italiano 23 7 7 9 26:31 28
13 O Higgins 24 8 3 13 28:38 27
14 Cobresal 24 7 4 13 35:45 25
15 U. De Concepcion 24 6 5 13 18:40 23
16 Union La Calera 24 4 6 14 20:41 18
Promotion - Copa Libertadores 2027 (Group Stage)
Promotion - Copa Libertadores 2027 (Qualification)
Promotion - Copa Sudamericana 2027 (Qualification)
Relegation - Liga de Ascenso 2027 (Main)