Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Union SA vs Stade Renard - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Union SA host Stade Renard in the Elite One. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Union SA at 1.31 goals for, 0.97 against; Stade Renard at 1.45 for, 1.48 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.06, favoring Union SA. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

50%
Union SA
28%
Unentschieden
22%
Stade Renard
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Union SA

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Union SA come out ahead of Stade Renard on wins alone.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Union SA taking it.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73%
Union SA Ohne Gegentor 20%
Stade Renard Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Union SA Stade Renard
Spiele 29 29
Siege 15 8
Unentschieden 7 11
Niederlagen 7 10
Erzielte Tore 1.31 1.45
Gegentore 0.97 1.48
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.56 1.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Union SA 49 / 100
Stade Renard 22 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Union SA Stade Renard

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Union SA Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Union SA went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Union SA's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Stade Renard's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

Stade Renard's recent record shows 2 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tor-Trends

Union SA VS Stade Renard
1.13 Erzielte Tore 1.5
0.63 Kassierte Tore 2
50% Über 1.5 88%
38% Über 2.5 75%
0% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Union SA

(Home)
20 Jun
Union SA
1 : 1
Les Astres
17 Jun
Atlantic
0 : 1
Union SA
15 Jun
Union SA
2 : 1
APEJES Academy
12 Jun
Union SA
1 : 0
Kumba
09 Jun
Avion Academy
1 : 1
Union SA
Page 1 of 6

Stade Renard

(Away)
27 Jun
AS Fortuna Mfou
1 : 2
Stade Renard
21 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 0
Victoria United
14 Jun
Stade Renard
3 : 2
Fauve Azur Elite
07 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 2
Bafang
03 Jun
Panthere
4 : 2
Stade Renard
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)