Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Urartu vs Ararat-Armenia - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Urartu Stadium, Yerevan
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Urartu host Ararat-Armenia in the Premier League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Urartu have averaged 1.61 scored and 1.64 conceded recently, against Ararat-Armenia's 1.59 scored and 1.11 conceded. Past meetings favor Ararat-Armenia slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7. Aug. 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Ararat-Armenia. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

18%
Urartu
22%
Unentschieden
60%
Ararat-Armenia
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Ararat-Armenia

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Urartu haven't matched Ararat-Armenia's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Ararat-Armenia a 60% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Urartu Ohne Gegentor 20%
Ararat-Armenia Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Urartu Ararat-Armenia
Spiele 28 27
Siege 11 15
Unentschieden 7 6
Niederlagen 10 6
Erzielte Tore 1.61 1.59
Gegentore 1.64 1.11
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.20 1.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

7. Aug. 2026 Premier League
Ararat-Armenia vs Urartu
2:1
3. Mai 2026 Premier League
Urartu vs Ararat-Armenia
0:2
8. Nov. 2025 Premier League
Ararat-Armenia vs Urartu
1:1
14. Sept. 2025 Premier League
Urartu vs Ararat-Armenia
2:3
5. Apr. 2025 Premier League
Urartu vs Ararat-Armenia
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Urartu 20 / 100
Ararat-Armenia 56 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Urartu Ararat-Armenia

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Ararat-Armenia Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Urartu found the back of the net in 86% of recent matches (28 games).

Ararat-Armenia's defensive record shows goals conceded in 81% of 27 matches.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Solid form: Urartu remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Urartu VS Ararat-Armenia
1.14 Erzielte Tore 1.5
1.14 Kassierte Tore 1.13
71% Über 1.5 75%
57% Über 2.5 50%
14% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Urartu

(Home)
11 Oct
Urartu
2 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
18 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
Urartu
12 Sept
Urartu
0 : 3
Noah
06 Sept
BKMA
2 : 1
Urartu
28 Aug
Urartu
1 : 1
Alashkert
Page 1 of 6

Ararat-Armenia

(Away)
10 Oct
Ararat-Armenia
1 : 1
Alashkert
03 Oct
Ararat Yerevan
0 : 4
Ararat-Armenia
20 Sept
Shirak Gyumri
1 : 3
Ararat-Armenia
16 Sept
Ararat-Armenia
1 : 4
Sparta Prague
11 Sept
Ararat-Armenia
3 : 0
Syunik
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 9 9 0 0 26:6 27
2 Pyunik Yerevan 9 6 3 0 23:8 21
3 Ararat-Armenia 9 6 2 1 18:9 20
4 Alashkert 9 4 4 1 19:7 16
5 Urartu 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
6 Sardarapat 9 3 3 3 15:17 12
7 Shirak Gyumri 9 3 1 5 11:12 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
9 BKMA 9 2 2 5 8:15 8
10 Van 9 2 1 6 6:21 7
11 Syunik 9 1 2 6 5:17 5
12 FC Gandzasar 9 1 0 8 8:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)