Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

1. Deild
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Vikingur 2 host B36 Torshavn 2 in the 1. Deild. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Vikingur 2 have averaged 2.39 scored and 1.75 conceded recently, against B36 Torshavn 2's 2.03 scored and 2.3 conceded. Past meetings favor Vikingur 2 slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 23. Mai 2026, ending 0:3. xG projections (2.94 - 2.38) back Vikingur 2 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Vikingur 2
30%
Unentschieden
34%
B36 Torshavn 2
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Vikingur 2

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Vikingur 2 lately — more wins on the board than B36 Torshavn 2.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Vikingur 2 taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 86%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 100%
Über 2.5 Tore 86%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Vikingur 2 Ohne Gegentor 10%
B36 Torshavn 2 Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Vikingur 2 B36 Torshavn 2
Spiele 28 30
Siege 19 13
Unentschieden 3 2
Niederlagen 6 15
Erzielte Tore 2.39 2.03
Gegentore 1.75 2.3
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.94 2.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

23. Mai 2026 1. Deild
B36 Torshavn 2 vs Vikingur 2
0:3
4. Apr. 2026 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
3:0
18. Okt. 2025 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
0:1
23. Mai 2025 1. Deild
B36 Torshavn 2 vs Vikingur 2
3:3
16. Apr. 2025 1. Deild
Vikingur 2 vs B36 Torshavn 2
5:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Vikingur 2 34 / 100
B36 Torshavn 2 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Vikingur 2 B36 Torshavn 2

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

H2H data points to 3.60 goals as a typical output.

Vikingur 2's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

B36 Torshavn 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 77% of 30 matches.

Vikingur 2 went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Vikingur 2 VS B36 Torshavn 2
2.38 Erzielte Tore 3
1.75 Kassierte Tore 3.5
100% Über 1.5 100%
75% Über 2.5 100%
63% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Vikingur 2

(Home)
19 Sept
Vikingur 2
4 : 3
FC Suduroy
12 Sept
EB Streymur 2
4 : 0
Vikingur 2
09 Sept
TB Tvoroyri
2 : 3
Vikingur 2
29 Aug
Vikingur 2
2 : 0
HB Torshavn 2
22 Aug
B71 Sandur
3 : 0
Vikingur 2
Page 1 of 6

B36 Torshavn 2

(Away)
19 Sept
B36 Torshavn 2
5 : 2
NSI Runavik 2
12 Sept
Hoyvik
2 : 4
B36 Torshavn 2
06 Sept
B36 Torshavn 2
2 : 4
FC Suduroy
29 Aug
B71 Sandur
5 : 3
B36 Torshavn 2
22 Aug
IF Fuglafjordur
9 : 3
B36 Torshavn 2
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 B71 Sandur 24 19 2 3 76:25 59
2 Vikingur 2 24 17 3 4 61:39 54
3 FC Suduroy 24 16 2 6 73:33 50
4 IF Fuglafjordur 24 10 7 7 55:48 37
5 TB Tvoroyri 24 8 7 9 46:51 31
6 B36 Torshavn 2 24 9 2 13 51:62 29
7 NSI Runavik 2 24 7 4 13 34:55 25
8 Hoyvik 24 7 2 15 36:67 23
9 HB Torshavn 2 24 5 7 12 30:41 22
10 EB Streymur 2 24 3 2 19 30:71 11
Promotion - Premier League 2027 (Main)