Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Waregem W vs Gent W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Super League Women
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Waregem W host Gent W in the Super League Women. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Waregem W at 1.62 goals for, 1.55 against; Gent W at 0.9 for, 2.07 against. Past meetings favor Waregem W slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 3. Okt. 2026, ending 1:3. Model xG sits at 2.06 vs 0.81, favoring Waregem W. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Waregem W
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Gent W
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Waregem W

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Waregem W lately — more wins on the board than Gent W.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Waregem W taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Waregem W have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.4%
Waregem W Ohne Gegentor 20%
Gent W Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Waregem W Gent W
Spiele 29 29
Siege 11 5
Unentschieden 6 5
Niederlagen 12 19
Erzielte Tore 1.62 0.9
Gegentore 1.55 2.07
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.06 0.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

3. Okt. 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Waregem W
1:3
9. Mai 2026 Super League Women
Waregem W vs Gent W
4:1
2. Mai 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Waregem W
0:1
14. Feb. 2026 Super League Women
Waregem W vs Gent W
1:1
13. Dez. 2025 Super League Women
Gent W vs Waregem W
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Waregem W 85 / 100
Gent W 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Waregem W Gent W

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Waregem W Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Gent W conceded in 83% of 29 recent games.

Gent W's recent record shows 5 losses from the last 5 matches.

Waregem W's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Tor-Trends

Waregem W VS Gent W
1.38 Erzielte Tore 0.63
1 Kassierte Tore 2.75
50% Über 1.5 88%
50% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Waregem W

(Home)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
26 Sept
Waregem W
3 : 4
Standard Liege W
19 Sept
RSC Anderlecht W
2 : 0
Waregem W
12 Sept
Waregem W
1 : 2
Club Brugge W
05 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
1 : 0
Waregem W
Page 1 of 6

Gent W

(Away)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Gent W
0 : 2
RSC Anderlecht W
06 Sept
Leuven W
6 : 1
Gent W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Club Brugge W 5 4 1 0 10:4 13
2 RSC Anderlecht W 5 4 0 1 11:3 12
3 Leuven W 5 2 3 0 12:2 9
4 Genk W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
5 RAAL La Louviere W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
6 Standard Liege W 5 2 0 3 6:13 6
7 Waregem W 5 1 0 4 7:10 3
8 Gent W 5 0 0 5 4:16 0
Promotion - Super League Women (Winners stage)
Relegation - Super League Women (Losers stage)