Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Westerlo vs SK Beveren - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Jupiler Pro League Het Kuipje, Westerlo
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Westerlo host SK Beveren in the Jupiler Pro League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Westerlo at 1.29 goals for, 1.75 against; SK Beveren at 2.17 for, 1.38 against. Past meetings favor SK Beveren slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 1. Nov. 2023, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 1.69 vs 1.63, favoring SK Beveren. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Westerlo
6%
Unentschieden
4%
SK Beveren
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Westerlo

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Westerlo haven't matched SK Beveren's recent run of results.
  • Westerlo are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.8%
Westerlo Ohne Gegentor 14%
SK Beveren Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Westerlo SK Beveren
Spiele 28 29
Siege 9 20
Unentschieden 5 1
Niederlagen 14 8
Erzielte Tore 1.29 2.17
Gegentore 1.75 1.38
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 1.63
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

1. Nov. 2023 Belgian Cup
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
3:1
23. März 2023 Club Friendly
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
2:2
25. Feb. 2022 Challenger Pro League
Westerlo vs SK Beveren
2:1
30. Jan. 2022 Challenger Pro League
SK Beveren vs Westerlo
2:1
7. Nov. 2021 Challenger Pro League
Westerlo vs SK Beveren
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Westerlo 84 / 100
SK Beveren 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Westerlo SK Beveren

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Westerlo Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Games between these two average 3.20 goals.

Westerlo found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (28 games).

Defensive concern: SK Beveren conceded in 62% of 29 recent games.

Westerlo went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Westerlo VS SK Beveren
2 Erzielte Tore 1
2.25 Kassierte Tore 1.38
100% Über 1.5 63%
88% Über 2.5 50%
75% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Westerlo

(Home)
20 Sept
St. Truiden
0 : 2
Westerlo
12 Sept
Westerlo
4 : 2
St. Liege
05 Sept
KV Mechelen
0 : 4
Westerlo
30 Aug
Westerlo
2 : 2
Waregem
23 Aug
Lommel SK
4 : 0
Westerlo
Page 1 of 6

SK Beveren

(Away)
09 Oct
SK Beveren
1 : 3
Lommel SK
20 Sept
Kortrijk
1 : 0
SK Beveren
12 Sept
SK Beveren
2 : 0
St. Truiden
06 Sept
SK Beveren
3 : 0
Leuven
28 Aug
Genk
4 : 0
SK Beveren
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royale Union SG 7 6 1 0 21:3 19
2 Gent 7 6 1 0 13:4 19
3 Club Brugge 7 6 0 1 15:3 18
4 Charleroi 7 6 0 1 15:7 18
5 Anderlecht 7 4 1 2 7:5 13
6 Waregem 7 3 2 2 10:7 11
7 St. Liege 7 3 2 2 13:12 11
8 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9:9 11
9 Westerlo 7 3 1 3 15:16 10
10 SK Beveren 8 3 0 5 8:14 9
11 Genk 7 2 3 2 13:12 9
12 St. Truiden 7 2 2 3 12:12 8
13 Antwerp 7 2 1 4 11:15 7
14 RAAL La Louviere 7 1 1 5 7:14 4
15 Leuven 7 1 1 5 5:13 4
16 Kortrijk 7 1 0 6 2:15 3
17 Cercle Brugge 7 0 3 4 8:14 3
18 KV Mechelen 7 0 3 4 5:14 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)