Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Young Star vs Panthere Noir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burundi Burundi

Primus League
Fr., 30. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Young Star host Panthere Noir in the Primus League. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Young Star have averaged 0.43 scored and 2.86 conceded recently, against Panthere Noir's 0.4 scored and 1.4 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. Model xG sits at 0.63 vs 1.38, favoring Panthere Noir. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Young Star
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Panthere Noir
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Panthere Noir

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Young Star's 0.43 goals per match outpaces what Panthere Noir have produced (0.4).
  • Model gives Panthere Noir a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 12.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 6%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 67.8%
Young Star Ohne Gegentor 17%
Panthere Noir Ohne Gegentor 20%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Young Star Panthere Noir
Spiele 7 5
Siege 0 0
Unentschieden 2 1
Niederlagen 5 4
Erzielte Tore 0.43 0.4
Gegentore 2.86 1.4
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.63 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Young Star 10 / 100
Panthere Noir 85 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Young Star Panthere Noir

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Panthere Noir Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Panthere Noir let in goals in 100% of their last 5 matches.

Panthere Noir lost 4 of their last 5 games.

Young Star's goal record stands at 43% scoring rate across 7 recent games.

Young Star went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Young Star VS Panthere Noir
0.38 Erzielte Tore 0.25
2.5 Kassierte Tore 0.88
75% Über 1.5 38%
50% Über 2.5 13%
25% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Young Star

(Home)
13 Oct
Muzinga
1 : 1
Young Star
09 Oct
Young Star
0 : 3
Bumamuru
03 Oct
Rukinzo
7 : 0
Young Star
19 Sept
Young Star
1 : 5
Royal Vision
30 Aug
Aigle Noir
2 : 1
Young Star
Page 1 of 2

Panthere Noir

(Away)
14 Oct
Panthere Noir
0 : 2
Musongati
04 Oct
Le Messager Ngozi
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
30 Aug
Muzinga
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
22 Aug
Panthere Noir
1 : 1
Bumamuru
14 Aug
Rukinzo
2 : 1
Panthere Noir

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royal Vision 7 6 1 0 22:3 19
2 Muzinga 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
3 Aigle Noir 6 3 2 1 11:8 11
4 Le Messager Ngozi 5 3 1 1 5:4 10
5 Musongati 7 3 1 3 8:8 10
6 Olympic Star 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
7 Ngozi City 6 3 0 3 7:10 9
8 Rukinzo 4 2 2 0 9:1 8
9 Vital'O 5 2 2 1 7:10 8
10 Bumamuru 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
11 Flambeau du Centre 6 1 3 2 6:7 6
12 Never Give Up Academy 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
13 Kayanza United 7 0 5 2 3:7 5
14 Inter Star 4 0 2 2 4:6 2
15 Young Star 7 0 2 5 3:20 2
16 Panthere Noir 5 0 1 4 2:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)