Προβλέψεις Σπορ

Stadium Background

Burnley vs Wolves - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Αγγλία Αγγλία

Championship Turf Moor, Burnley
Παρ 16 Οκτ 2026
VS
07:00 μ.μ.
Η Πρόβλεψή μας

Περίληψη Αγώνα

Burnley host Wolves in the Championship. Wolves are expected to control this from the start. Recent numbers: Burnley at 0.96 goals for, 2.04 against; Wolves at 1.42 for, 1.31 against. Head-to-head, Burnley have won 1 to Wolves's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 24 Μαΐ 2026, ending 1:1. xG projections (0.94 - 1.75) back Wolves to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Πιθανότητες Νίκης

Προκύπτει από 10.000 προσομοιώσεις φόρμας και έδρας

36%
Burnley
44%
Ισοπαλίες
20%
Wolves
Πρόβλεψη ισοπαλίας: 44% Φαβορί: Draw

Σιγουριά Μοντέλου

Συνολικός δείκτης σιγουριάς

71% / Μεσαίο Σιγουριάς
  • Wolves carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Η υψηλή αποτελεσματικότητα δείχνει παιχνίδι με πολλά γκολ (Πιθανότητα Over 2.5: 78%).

Πιθανότητες Γκολ

Εκτιμήσεις για αγορές γκολ βάσει ιστορικού xG

Over 0.5 Γκολ 92%
Over 1.5 Γκολ 82%
Over 2.5 Γκολ 78%
Over 3.5 Γκολ 38%
Over 4.5 Γκολ 17%
Να Σκοράρουν και οι Δύο (G/G) 75%
Burnley Να μην δεχτεί γκολ 12%
Wolves Να μην δεχτεί γκολ 16%

Ανάλυση Πρόσφατης Φόρμας

Μέσοι όροι ανά αγώνα

Στατιστικό Burnley Wolves
Αγώνες 27 26
Νίκες 1 11
Ισοπαλίες 9 6
Ήττες 17 9
Γκολ που Σημειώθηκαν 0.96 1.42
Γκολ που Δέχτηκαν 2.04 1.31
Expected Goals (xG) 0.94 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Ιστορικά ποσοστά επιτυχίας στις βασικές αγορές

24 Μαΐ 2026 Premier League
Burnley vs Wolves
1:1
26 Οκτ 2025 Premier League
Wolves vs Burnley
2:3
28 Αυγ 2024 EFL Cup
Wolves vs Burnley
2:0
2 Απρ 2024 Premier League
Burnley vs Wolves
1:1
5 Δεκ 2023 Premier League
Wolves vs Burnley
1:0

Δείκτης Momentum SokaPicks

Δείκτης απόδοσης συνυπολογίζοντας κούραση & αντίπαλο (0-100)

Burnley 35 / 100
Wolves 21 / 100
Πώς υπολογίζεται: Σταθμισμένος τύπος από φόρμα (60%), διαφορά γκολ (20%), έδρα (10%) και απουσίες (10%).

Δείκτης Ικανότητας Επίθεσης & Άμυνας

ΕΠΙΘΕΣΗ ΑΜΥΝΑ KATOXH ΠΕΙΘΑΡΧΙΑ
Burnley Wolves

Πρόβλεψη Μοντέλου

Προσομοιωμένα σκορ και βασικές αγορές

Κύρια Επιλογή Wolves Win (2)
Δεύτερη Επιλογή Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Αποτέλεσμα Yes (GG)
Over/Under Επιλογή Over 2.5

Έξυπνα Insights

Ιστορικές τάσεις που εντοπίστηκαν αυτόματα

Attacking prowess: Burnley scored in 74% of their last 27 outings.

Wolves's defensive record shows goals conceded in 69% of 26 matches.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Burnley has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Τάσεις Σκοραρίσματος

Burnley VS Wolves
0.88 Γκολ που Σημειώθηκαν 1.5
2 Γκολ που Δέχθηκαν 1
88% Over 1.5 50%
50% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Burnley

(Home)
19 Sept
Burnley
1 : 1
Derby
12 Sept
Swansea
3 : 1
Burnley
08 Sept
Wrexham
1 : 1
Burnley
05 Sept
Burnley
1 : 2
Bristol City
02 Sept
Burnley
1 : 1
Middlesbrough
Page 1 of 6

Wolves

(Away)
20 Sept
Wolves
1 : 0
West Brom
16 Sept
Everton
1 : 0
Wolves
13 Sept
Sheffield Utd
0 : 1
Wolves
06 Sept
Birmingham
2 : 2
Wolves
01 Sept
West Ham
4 : 2
Wolves
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Swansea 8 5 2 1 13:6 17
2 West Ham 9 4 4 1 23:12 16
3 Middlesbrough 8 4 3 1 16:12 15
4 Wolves 7 4 2 1 15:10 14
5 QPR 9 3 5 1 11:8 14
6 West Brom 8 4 2 2 10:8 14
7 Stoke City 8 4 1 3 13:12 13
8 Bristol City 8 4 1 3 11:12 13
9 Charlton 8 3 3 2 7:10 12
10 Birmingham 8 2 5 1 12:11 11
11 Millwall 8 3 2 3 15:15 11
12 Lincoln City 8 3 2 3 7:8 11
13 Southampton 8 4 2 2 19:10 10
14 Wrexham 8 2 4 2 9:12 10
15 Bolton 8 3 1 4 11:15 10
16 Blackburn 8 2 3 3 12:12 9
17 Norwich 8 3 0 5 16:17 9
18 Sheffield Utd 8 2 3 3 9:11 9
19 Portsmouth 7 2 2 3 9:10 8
20 Watford 8 2 2 4 7:10 8
21 Cardiff 8 1 4 3 10:12 7
22 Derby 8 1 2 5 7:14 5
23 Preston 8 1 1 6 8:15 4
24 Burnley 8 0 4 4 9:17 4
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Championship 2025/2026 (Play Offs)
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)