Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Atlanta United 2 vs CT United FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

USA USA

MLS Next Pro Fifth Third Stadium, Kennesaw, GA
2026. okt. 16., P
VS
du. 10:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

The first leg ended 4-1. The second leg of this knockout tie follows. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Atlanta United 2 at 2.21 goals for, 1.79 against; CT United FC at 2.18 for, 1.86 against. Past meetings favor Atlanta United 2 slightly — 1-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. szept. 8., ending 4:1. xG projections (2.31 - 2.00) back Atlanta United 2 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

80%
Atlanta United 2
11%
Döntetlenek
9%
CT United FC
Döntetlen valószínűség: 11% Favorit: Atlanta United 2

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

93% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Atlanta United 2 haven't matched CT United FC's recent run of results.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Atlanta United 2 taking it.
  • CT United FC arrive in better shape, but cup ties don't always follow form.
  • Historical meetings favor Atlanta United 2, who have won 1 of the last 1 encounters.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 86%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 99%
Over 1.5 Gól 94%
Over 2.5 Gól 86%
Over 3.5 Gól 56.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 25%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 80.6%
Atlanta United 2 Kapott gól nélkül 10%
CT United FC Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Atlanta United 2 CT United FC
Meccsek 29 28
Győzelmek 15 16
Döntetlenek 0 0
Vereségek 14 12
Lőtt Gólok 2.21 2.18
Kapott Gólok 1.79 1.86
Várható Gólok (xG) 2.31 2.00
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. szept. 8. MLS Next Pro
Atlanta United 2 vs CT United FC
4:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Atlanta United 2 74 / 100
CT United FC 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Atlanta United 2 CT United FC

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Atlanta United 2 Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Attacking prowess: Atlanta United 2 scored in 83% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: CT United FC conceded in 89% of 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 5.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Atlanta United 2 remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Atlanta United 2 VS CT United FC
2.5 Lőtt gólok 2.38
1.63 Kapott gólok 2.13
88% Felett 1.5 100%
88% Felett 2.5 88%
50% Felett 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Atlanta United 2

(Home)
20 Sept
Orlando City B
2 : 4
Atlanta United 2
13 Sept
Chattanooga
4 : 1
Atlanta United 2
08 Sept
Atlanta United 2
4 : 1
CT United FC
28 Aug
Inter Miami II
1 : 2
Atlanta United 2
22 Aug
Atlanta United 2
5 : 1
Orlando City B
Page 1 of 6

CT United FC

(Away)
20 Sept
CT United FC
7 : 2
Inter Miami II
13 Sept
New York City II
1 : 0
CT United FC
08 Sept
Atlanta United 2
4 : 1
CT United FC
29 Aug
CT United FC
2 : 4
New York Red Bulls II
23 Aug
Philadelphia Union II
2 : 4
CT United FC
Page 1 of 6

Tournament Bracket & Draw

1/8-finals
Crown Legacy -
TBD -
Chattanooga -
New York City II -
Atlanta United 2 -
CT United FC -
Columbus Crew 2 -
New England Revolution II -
Austin FC II -
TBD -
Portland Timbers 2 -
St. Louis City 2 -
Ventura County -
Minnesota United 2 -
Houston Dynamo 2 -
Los Angeles FC 2 -
Quarter-finals
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
Semi-finals
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
TBD -
Final
TBD -
TBD -