Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Burnley vs Wolves - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Anglia Anglia

Championship Turf Moor, Burnley
2026. okt. 16., P
VS
du. 07:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Burnley host Wolves in the Championship. Wolves are expected to control this from the start. Recent numbers: Burnley at 0.96 goals for, 2.04 against; Wolves at 1.42 for, 1.31 against. Head-to-head, Burnley have won 1 to Wolves's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 2026. máj. 24., ending 1:1. xG projections (0.94 - 1.75) back Wolves to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

36%
Burnley
44%
Döntetlenek
20%
Wolves
Döntetlen valószínűség: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

71% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Wolves carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 38%
Over 4.5 Gól 17%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 75%
Burnley Kapott gól nélkül 12%
Wolves Kapott gól nélkül 16%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Burnley Wolves
Meccsek 27 26
Győzelmek 1 11
Döntetlenek 9 6
Vereségek 17 9
Lőtt Gólok 0.96 1.42
Kapott Gólok 2.04 1.31
Várható Gólok (xG) 0.94 1.75
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. máj. 24. Premier League
Burnley vs Wolves
1:1
2025. okt. 26. Premier League
Wolves vs Burnley
2:3
2024. aug. 28. EFL Cup
Wolves vs Burnley
2:0
2024. ápr. 2. Premier League
Burnley vs Wolves
1:1
2023. dec. 5. Premier League
Wolves vs Burnley
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Burnley 35 / 100
Wolves 21 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Burnley Wolves

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Wolves Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Attacking prowess: Burnley scored in 74% of their last 27 outings.

Wolves's defensive record shows goals conceded in 69% of 26 matches.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Burnley has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Gólszerzési trendek

Burnley VS Wolves
0.88 Lőtt gólok 1.5
2 Kapott gólok 1
88% Felett 1.5 50%
50% Felett 2.5 38%
38% Felett 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Burnley

(Home)
19 Sept
Burnley
1 : 1
Derby
12 Sept
Swansea
3 : 1
Burnley
08 Sept
Wrexham
1 : 1
Burnley
05 Sept
Burnley
1 : 2
Bristol City
02 Sept
Burnley
1 : 1
Middlesbrough
Page 1 of 6

Wolves

(Away)
20 Sept
Wolves
1 : 0
West Brom
16 Sept
Everton
1 : 0
Wolves
13 Sept
Sheffield Utd
0 : 1
Wolves
06 Sept
Birmingham
2 : 2
Wolves
01 Sept
West Ham
4 : 2
Wolves
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Swansea 8 5 2 1 13:6 17
2 West Ham 9 4 4 1 23:12 16
3 Middlesbrough 8 4 3 1 16:12 15
4 Wolves 7 4 2 1 15:10 14
5 QPR 9 3 5 1 11:8 14
6 West Brom 8 4 2 2 10:8 14
7 Stoke City 8 4 1 3 13:12 13
8 Bristol City 8 4 1 3 11:12 13
9 Charlton 8 3 3 2 7:10 12
10 Birmingham 8 2 5 1 12:11 11
11 Millwall 8 3 2 3 15:15 11
12 Lincoln City 8 3 2 3 7:8 11
13 Southampton 8 4 2 2 19:10 10
14 Wrexham 8 2 4 2 9:12 10
15 Bolton 8 3 1 4 11:15 10
16 Blackburn 8 2 3 3 12:12 9
17 Norwich 8 3 0 5 16:17 9
18 Sheffield Utd 8 2 3 3 9:11 9
19 Portsmouth 7 2 2 3 9:10 8
20 Watford 8 2 2 4 7:10 8
21 Cardiff 8 1 4 3 10:12 7
22 Derby 8 1 2 5 7:14 5
23 Preston 8 1 1 6 8:15 4
24 Burnley 8 0 4 4 9:17 4
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Championship 2025/2026 (Play Offs)
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)