Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Livingston vs Arbroath - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship The Home of the Set Fare Arena, Livingston
2026. okt. 24., Szo
VS
du. 02:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Livingston host Arbroath in the Championship. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Livingston at 1.59 goals for, 1.24 against; Arbroath at 0.93 for, 1.28 against. Past meetings favor Livingston slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. aug. 29., ending 1:0. xG projections (1.31 - 0.94) back Livingston to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

90%
Livingston
6%
Döntetlenek
4%
Arbroath
Döntetlen valószínűség: 6% Favorit: Livingston

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

95% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Livingston come out ahead of Arbroath on wins alone.
  • Livingston are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 19%
Over 4.5 Gól 9%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 67%
Livingston Kapott gól nélkül 20%
Arbroath Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Livingston Arbroath
Meccsek 29 29
Győzelmek 10 9
Döntetlenek 8 7
Vereségek 11 13
Lőtt Gólok 1.59 0.93
Kapott Gólok 1.24 1.28
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.31 0.94
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. aug. 29. Championship
Arbroath vs Livingston
1:0
2021. júl. 5. Club Friendly
Livingston vs Arbroath
4:0
2014. júl. 16. Club Friendly
Arbroath vs Livingston
0:3
2011. júl. 30. League Cup
Livingston vs Arbroath
6:0
1999. ápr. 16. League One
Arbroath vs Livingston
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Livingston 85 / 100
Arbroath 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Livingston Arbroath

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Livingston Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

H2H data points to 3.20 goals as a typical output.

Livingston's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Arbroath has conceded goals in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Livingston remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Livingston VS Arbroath
1.38 Lőtt gólok 0.75
1.13 Kapott gólok 1.25
75% Felett 1.5 63%
38% Felett 2.5 38%
25% Felett 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Livingston

(Home)
10 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Partick
03 Oct
Livingston
1 : 2
Ayr
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Livingston
2 : 2
Inverness
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

Arbroath

(Away)
10 Oct
Arbroath
1 : 2
Morton
03 Oct
Partick
3 : 0
Arbroath
25 Sept
Arbroath
2 : 1
Queen's Park
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
12 Sept
Raith
4 : 0
Arbroath
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)