Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Morton vs Stenhousemuir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Cappielow Park, Greenock
2026. nov. 7., Szo
VS
du. 03:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Morton host Stenhousemuir in the Championship. Stenhousemuir are expected to control this from the start. Morton have averaged 0.71 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against Stenhousemuir's 1.45 scored and 0.72 conceded. Past meetings favor Morton slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. aug. 8., ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 0.56 vs 1.69, favoring Stenhousemuir. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

31%
Morton
39%
Döntetlenek
30%
Stenhousemuir
Döntetlen valószínűség: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

65% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Stenhousemuir come out ahead of Morton on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 13%
Over 4.5 Gól 6%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 65.8%
Morton Kapott gól nélkül 13%
Stenhousemuir Kapott gól nélkül 20%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Morton Stenhousemuir
Meccsek 28 29
Győzelmek 4 20
Döntetlenek 5 5
Vereségek 19 4
Lőtt Gólok 0.71 1.45
Kapott Gólok 1.68 0.72
Várható Gólok (xG) 0.56 1.69
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. aug. 8. Championship
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
2:0
2026. jan. 17. Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
4:0
2025. júl. 15. League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
3:0
2022. jún. 28. Club Friendly
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
0:1
2018. júl. 21. League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Morton 31 / 100
Stenhousemuir 31 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Morton Stenhousemuir

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Stenhousemuir Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Historical meetings average 2.40 goals per match.

Morton scored in 54% of their last 28 games.

Stenhousemuir has conceded goals in 48% of their last 29 outings.

Morton went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Gólszerzési trendek

Morton VS Stenhousemuir
0.63 Lőtt gólok 1.38
2 Kapott gólok 0.5
88% Felett 1.5 50%
50% Felett 2.5 25%
13% Felett 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Morton

(Home)
10 Oct
Arbroath
1 : 2
Morton
03 Oct
Morton
1 : 2
Raith
25 Sept
Inverness
2 : 0
Morton
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

Stenhousemuir

(Away)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)