Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

NIFL Championship
2026. okt. 30., P
VS
du. 07:45
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Newington FC host Harland & Wolff in the NIFL Championship. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Harland & Wolff have shipped 1.54 goals a game lately, while Newington FC have conceded 1.59 and scored 1.97. Head-to-head, Newington FC have won 2 to Harland & Wolff's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 2026. ápr. 18., ending 2:4. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.81) point toward Newington FC. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

30%
Newington FC
39%
Döntetlenek
31%
Harland & Wolff
Döntetlen valószínűség: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

65% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Harland & Wolff haven't matched Newington FC's recent run of results.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 39%.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this NIFL Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 56.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 25%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 74.2%
Newington FC Kapott gól nélkül 11%
Harland & Wolff Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Newington FC Harland & Wolff
Meccsek 29 28
Győzelmek 16 10
Döntetlenek 3 5
Vereségek 10 13
Lőtt Gólok 1.97 1.57
Kapott Gólok 1.59 1.54
Várható Gólok (xG) 2.00 1.81
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. ápr. 18. NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:4
2026. jan. 31. NIFL Championship
Harland & Wolff vs Newington FC
2:1
2025. nov. 1. NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:1
2025. aug. 23. NIFL Championship
Harland & Wolff vs Newington FC
3:2
2025. márc. 22. NIFL Championship
Newington FC vs Harland & Wolff
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Newington FC 29 / 100
Harland & Wolff 30 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Newington FC Harland & Wolff

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Newington FC Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Newington FC's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Harland & Wolff let in goals in 71% of their last 28 matches.

Harland & Wolff's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Newington FC VS Harland & Wolff
2.25 Lőtt gólok 1.75
1.88 Kapott gólok 1.75
75% Felett 1.5 88%
75% Felett 2.5 75%
50% Felett 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Newington FC

(Home)
09 Oct
Newington FC
0 : 2
Ards
03 Oct
Institute
7 : 0
Newington FC
26 Sept
Newington FC
4 : 0
Ballinamallard
19 Sept
Glenavon
1 : 0
Newington FC
12 Sept
Newington FC
5 : 5
Dundela
Page 1 of 6

Harland & Wolff

(Away)
10 Oct
Institute
0 : 0
Harland & Wolff
03 Oct
Harland & Wolff
1 : 3
Rathfriland Rangers
25 Sept
Newry City
3 : 2
Harland & Wolff
19 Sept
Harland & Wolff
1 : 3
Ballinamallard
12 Sept
Annagh
3 : 1
Harland & Wolff
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Annagh 11 6 4 1 25:14 22
2 Glenavon 11 6 3 2 26:14 21
3 Newington FC 11 6 2 3 24:20 20
4 Queens University 11 6 1 4 20:8 19
5 Newry City 11 5 3 3 19:19 18
6 Warrenpoint 11 5 2 4 19:15 17
7 Institute 11 5 2 4 20:17 17
8 Ballinamallard 11 5 2 4 17:16 17
9 Harland & Wolff 11 5 1 5 18:16 16
10 Ards 11 4 3 4 14:13 15
11 Moyola 11 4 2 5 12:21 14
12 Loughgall 11 3 4 4 15:21 13
13 Dundela 11 2 5 4 19:23 11
14 Strabane Athletic 11 2 3 6 10:20 9
15 Rathfriland Rangers 11 3 0 8 11:23 9
16 Armagh 11 0 5 6 9:18 5
Promotion - NIFL Championship (Promotion Group)
Relegation - NIFL Championship (Relegation Group)