Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Penang vs Star City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Bandaraya Stadium, Pulau Pinang
2026. dec. 5., Szo
VS
de. 08:45
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Penang host Star City in the Super League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Penang have averaged 1.1 scored and 1.33 conceded recently, against Star City's 1.73 scored and 1.8 conceded. Past meetings favor Star City slightly — 0-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. ápr. 11., ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.75 vs 1.50, favoring Star City. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

9%
Penang
11%
Döntetlenek
80%
Star City
Döntetlen valószínűség: 11% Favorit: Star City

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

93% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Star City come out ahead of Penang on wins alone.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Star City taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 44%
Over 4.5 Gól 20%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 68.6%
Penang Kapott gól nélkül 16%
Star City Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Penang Star City
Meccsek 30 30
Győzelmek 11 12
Döntetlenek 8 6
Vereségek 11 12
Lőtt Gólok 1.1 1.73
Kapott Gólok 1.33 1.8
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.75 1.50
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. ápr. 11. Super League
Star City vs Penang
0:0
2025. nov. 2. Super League
Penang vs Star City
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Penang 11 / 100
Star City 74 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Penang Star City

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Star City Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Defensive concern: Star City conceded in 73% of 30 recent games.

Penang has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Attacking prowess: Penang scored in 57% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 0.50 goals as a typical output.

Gólszerzési trendek

Penang VS Star City
1 Lőtt gólok 1.25
1.75 Kapott gólok 2.5
50% Felett 1.5 100%
38% Felett 2.5 63%
25% Felett 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Penang

(Home)
09 Oct
Johor DT
4 : 1
Penang
20 Sept
Penang
2 : 7
Johor DT
12 Sept
Penang
3 : 2
Kelantan Red Warrior
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
05 Sept
Terengganu
0 : 0
Penang
Page 1 of 6

Star City

(Away)
16 Oct
Kelantan Red Warrior
2 : 5
Star City
11 Oct
Selangor
2 : 3
Star City
19 Sept
Star City
1 : 4
Selangor
12 Sept
Star City
1 : 1
Terengganu
08 Sept
Star City
2 : 0
Kedah
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Star City 5 1 2 2 9:15 5
9 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
10 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
11 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 6 0 0 6 6:29 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)