Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Rivers United vs Barau - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
2026. okt. 18., V
VS
du. 03:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Rivers United host Barau in the NPFL. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Rivers United at 1.66 goals for, 1.07 against; Barau at 1.13 for, 0.71 against. Past meetings favor Rivers United slightly — 1-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. febr. 25., ending 1:0. The numbers (1.50 xG vs 1.06) point toward Barau. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

90%
Rivers United
6%
Döntetlenek
4%
Barau
Döntetlen valószínűség: 6% Favorit: Rivers United

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

95% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Form's been kind to Barau lately — more wins on the board than Rivers United.
  • Rivers United are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 37.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 17%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 68.6%
Rivers United Kapott gól nélkül 20%
Barau Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Rivers United Barau
Meccsek 29 31
Győzelmek 13 14
Döntetlenek 8 10
Vereségek 8 7
Lőtt Gólok 1.66 1.13
Kapott Gólok 1.07 0.71
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.50 1.06
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. febr. 25. NPFL
Rivers United vs Barau
1:0
2025. dec. 19. NPFL
Barau vs Rivers United
4:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Rivers United 85 / 100
Barau 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Rivers United Barau

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Rivers United Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Rivers United's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Solid form: Rivers United remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Barau's defensive record shows goals conceded in 48% of 31 matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Rivers United VS Barau
1.75 Lőtt gólok 1.5
0.63 Kapott gólok 1.25
88% Felett 1.5 75%
25% Felett 2.5 50%
25% Felett 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Rivers United

(Home)
04 Oct
Rivers United
2 : 0
Ikorodu City
30 Sept
Katsina Utd
1 : 1
Rivers United
28 Sept
Ranchers Bees
0 : 0
Rivers United
24 Sept
Rivers United
5 : 0
Kun Khalifa
20 Sept
Nasarawa United
1 : 1
Rivers United
Page 1 of 6

Barau

(Away)
04 Oct
Bendel
4 : 1
Barau
26 Sept
Sporting Lagos
1 : 1
Barau
23 Sept
Barau
2 : 0
Abia Warriors
19 Sept
Ikorodu City
0 : 0
Barau
13 Sept
Barau
3 : 1
Ranchers Bees
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rangers International 7 5 1 1 12:7 16
2 Rivers United 7 4 3 0 13:2 15
3 Doma United 7 4 1 2 10:8 13
4 Barau 7 3 3 1 10:7 12
5 Bendel 7 4 0 3 13:11 12
6 Katsina Utd 8 3 3 2 10:11 12
7 Kano Pillars 7 2 5 0 11:7 11
8 Plateau United 7 3 2 2 9:8 11
9 Kwara 7 3 1 3 9:7 10
10 Ikorodu City 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
11 Sporting Lagos 7 2 3 2 8:8 9
12 Niger Tornadoes 7 2 2 3 6:7 8
13 Shooting 7 2 2 3 7:9 8
14 Nasarawa United 7 2 2 3 6:8 8
15 Abia Warriors 7 2 2 3 8:11 8
16 Ranchers Bees 7 2 1 4 9:10 7
17 Enyimba International 8 2 1 5 11:14 7
18 Warri Wolves 7 2 1 4 3:6 7
19 Inter Lagos 7 1 2 4 4:10 5
20 Kun Khalifa 7 1 2 4 5:14 5
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)