Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Rivers United vs Rangers International - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
2026. nov. 1., V
VS
du. 03:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Rivers United host Rangers International in the NPFL. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Rivers United at 1.62 goals for, 1.03 against; Rangers International at 1.61 for, 0.89 against. Head-to-head, Rivers United have won 3 to Rangers International's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 2026. jún. 1., ending 3:2. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.19) point toward Rangers International. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

60%
Rivers United
22%
Döntetlenek
18%
Rangers International
Döntetlen valószínűség: 22% Favorit: Rivers United

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

82% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Form's been kind to Rangers International lately — more wins on the board than Rivers United.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Rivers United taking it.
  • Regular NPFL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 31.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 14%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 70.2%
Rivers United Kapott gól nélkül 20%
Rangers International Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Rivers United Rangers International
Meccsek 29 28
Győzelmek 13 16
Döntetlenek 8 8
Vereségek 8 4
Lőtt Gólok 1.62 1.61
Kapott Gólok 1.03 0.89
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.38 1.19
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. jún. 1. Federation Cup
Rivers United vs Rangers International
3:2
2026. jan. 14. NPFL
Rangers International vs Rivers United
0:0
2025. dec. 28. NPFL
Rivers United vs Rangers International
1:0
2025. máj. 7. NPFL
Rivers United vs Rangers International
1:0
2024. dec. 8. NPFL
Rangers International vs Rivers United
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Rivers United 58 / 100
Rangers International 18 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Rivers United Rangers International

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Rivers United Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Recent resilience: Rivers United stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Rivers United scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

H2H data points to 1.60 goals as a typical output.

Defensive concern: Rangers International conceded in 57% of 28 recent games.

Gólszerzési trendek

Rivers United VS Rangers International
1.63 Lőtt gólok 1.88
0.5 Kapott gólok 1.13
75% Felett 1.5 75%
25% Felett 2.5 63%
25% Felett 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Rivers United

(Home)
11 Oct
Abia Warriors
0 : 0
Rivers United
04 Oct
Rivers United
2 : 0
Ikorodu City
30 Sept
Katsina Utd
1 : 1
Rivers United
28 Sept
Ranchers Bees
0 : 0
Rivers United
24 Sept
Rivers United
5 : 0
Kun Khalifa
Page 1 of 6

Rangers International

(Away)
11 Oct
Barau
2 : 2
Rangers International
04 Oct
Rangers International
3 : 1
Abia Warriors
30 Sept
Warri Wolves
0 : 1
Rangers International
27 Sept
Ikorodu City
2 : 0
Rangers International
23 Sept
Rangers International
1 : 0
Ranchers Bees
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rangers International 8 5 2 1 14:9 17
2 Rivers United 8 4 4 0 13:2 16
3 Plateau United 8 4 2 2 13:8 14
4 Barau 8 3 4 1 12:9 13
5 Doma United 8 4 1 3 10:10 13
6 Ikorodu City 8 3 3 2 10:7 12
7 Bendel 8 4 0 4 14:13 12
8 Sporting Lagos 8 3 3 2 10:9 12
9 Katsina Utd 8 3 3 2 10:11 12
10 Kano Pillars 8 2 5 1 11:11 11
11 Nasarawa United 8 3 2 3 8:8 11
12 Shooting 9 3 2 4 10:12 11
13 Kwara 8 3 1 4 9:9 10
14 Warri Wolves 8 3 1 4 6:7 10
15 Niger Tornadoes 8 2 3 3 6:7 9
16 Abia Warriors 8 2 3 3 8:11 9
17 Ranchers Bees 9 2 2 5 10:13 8
18 Kun Khalifa 8 2 2 4 7:14 8
19 Enyimba International 8 2 1 5 11:14 7
20 Inter Lagos 8 1 2 5 5:13 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)