Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

St. Mirren vs Dundee FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Premiership The SMISA Stadium, Paisley
2026. okt. 24., Szo
VS
du. 02:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

St. Mirren host Dundee FC in the Premiership. Little to choose between these two on current form. St. Mirren have averaged 1.43 scored and 1.67 conceded recently, against Dundee FC's 1.55 scored and 1.52 conceded. Head-to-head, St. Mirren have won 1 to Dundee FC's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 2026. máj. 2., ending 1:0. xG projections (1.19 - 1.44) back Dundee FC to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

36%
St. Mirren
44%
Döntetlenek
20%
Dundee FC
Döntetlen valószínűség: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

71% / Közepes Magabiztosság
  • Dundee FC haven't matched St. Mirren's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premiership form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 12.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 6%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 69.8%
St. Mirren Kapott gól nélkül 16%
Dundee FC Kapott gól nélkül 12%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika St. Mirren Dundee FC
Meccsek 30 29
Győzelmek 12 11
Döntetlenek 4 5
Vereségek 14 13
Lőtt Gólok 1.43 1.55
Kapott Gólok 1.67 1.52
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.19 1.44
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. máj. 2. Premiership
Dundee FC vs St. Mirren
1:0
2026. jan. 31. Premiership
St. Mirren vs Dundee FC
0:0
2025. nov. 29. Premiership
Dundee FC vs St. Mirren
3:1
2025. szept. 27. Premiership
St. Mirren vs Dundee FC
1:0
2025. ápr. 5. Premiership
Dundee FC vs St. Mirren
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

St. Mirren 36 / 100
Dundee FC 20 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
St. Mirren Dundee FC

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Dundee FC Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

St. Mirren found the back of the net in 70% of recent matches (30 games).

Dundee FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 1.60 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: St. Mirren stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Gólszerzési trendek

St. Mirren VS Dundee FC
1.13 Lőtt gólok 1.13
1.75 Kapott gólok 1.25
63% Felett 1.5 88%
50% Felett 2.5 50%
25% Felett 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

St. Mirren

(Home)
19 Sept
St. Mirren
0 : 3
Dundee Utd
09 Sept
Rangers
1 : 0
St. Mirren
05 Sept
St. Mirren
1 : 2
Celtic
02 Sept
Kilmarnock
0 : 1
St. Mirren
30 Aug
St. Mirren
3 : 3
Motherwell
Page 1 of 6

Dundee FC

(Away)
19 Sept
Dundee FC
2 : 1
Motherwell
06 Sept
Hearts
2 : 1
Dundee FC
02 Sept
Dundee FC
1 : 1
St Johnstone
30 Aug
Dundee FC
1 : 2
Hibernian
22 Aug
Dundee Utd
0 : 2
Dundee FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Celtic 7 6 0 1 14:4 18
2 Rangers 7 5 1 1 8:4 16
3 Hearts 7 4 1 2 14:8 13
4 Dundee FC 7 3 1 3 9:7 10
5 St. Mirren 7 3 1 3 8:9 10
6 St Johnstone 7 2 2 3 9:10 8
7 Aberdeen 7 2 2 3 7:8 8
8 Dundee Utd 7 2 2 3 9:11 8
9 Motherwell 7 2 2 3 9:11 8
10 Hibernian 7 2 1 4 8:11 7
11 Falkirk 7 1 3 3 6:9 6
12 Kilmarnock 7 1 2 4 6:15 5
Promotion - Premiership (Championship Group)
Relegation - Premiership (Relegation Group)