Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Wexford W vs Waterford W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ireland Ireland

National League Women
2026. okt. 24., Szo
VS
du. 04:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Wexford W host Waterford W in the National League Women. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Wexford W have averaged 1.66 scored and 1.24 conceded recently, against Waterford W's 0.9 scored and 2.45 conceded. Past meetings favor Wexford W slightly — 2-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. márc. 14., ending 0:0. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.38) point toward Wexford W. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

90%
Wexford W
6%
Döntetlenek
4%
Waterford W
Döntetlen valószínűség: 6% Favorit: Wexford W

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

95% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Wexford W have won more games recently than Waterford W.
  • Model gives Wexford W a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Wexford W have taken 2 of them.

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 98%
Over 1.5 Gól 87.5%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 38%
Over 4.5 Gól 17%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 72.6%
Wexford W Kapott gól nélkül 17%
Waterford W Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Wexford W Waterford W
Meccsek 29 29
Győzelmek 12 5
Döntetlenek 7 6
Vereségek 10 18
Lőtt Gólok 1.66 0.9
Kapott Gólok 1.24 2.45
Várható Gólok (xG) 1.94 1.38
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. márc. 14. National League Women
Waterford W vs Wexford W
0:0
2025. szept. 20. National League Women
Waterford W vs Wexford W
1:2
2025. máj. 3. National League Women
Wexford W vs Waterford W
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Wexford W 84 / 100
Waterford W 10 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Wexford W Waterford W

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Wexford W Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Defensive concern: Waterford W conceded in 83% of 29 recent games.

Attacking prowess: Wexford W scored in 72% of their last 29 outings.

Games between these two average 1.67 goals.

Solid form: Wexford W remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Gólszerzési trendek

Wexford W VS Waterford W
1.75 Lőtt gólok 1.5
1.25 Kapott gólok 2.13
75% Felett 1.5 100%
63% Felett 2.5 75%
38% Felett 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Wexford W

(Home)
03 Oct
Peamount W
1 : 2
Wexford W
26 Sept
Wexford W
3 : 0
Galway United W
19 Sept
Wexford W
2 : 2
Sligo Rovers W
12 Sept
Bohemians W
1 : 0
Wexford W
05 Sept
Wexford W
2 : 0
Shamrock Rovers W
Page 1 of 6

Waterford W

(Away)
03 Oct
Waterford W
0 : 4
Shelbourne W
19 Sept
Cork City W
1 : 2
Waterford W
12 Sept
Waterford W
1 : 2
DLR Waves W
05 Sept
Athlone W
3 : 1
Waterford W
29 Aug
Sligo Rovers W
1 : 2
Waterford W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Athlone W 20 16 3 1 47:14 51
2 Shelbourne W 20 12 5 3 40:19 41
3 Galway United W 20 11 6 3 27:16 39
4 Shamrock Rovers W 20 10 4 6 39:23 34
5 Sligo Rovers W 20 8 7 5 35:28 31
6 Wexford W 20 8 6 6 34:25 30
7 Treaty United W 20 8 6 6 25:18 30
8 Bohemians W 20 6 5 9 22:29 23
9 Peamount W 20 5 3 12 23:38 18
10 Waterford W 20 3 6 11 17:40 15
11 DLR Waves W 20 4 2 14 12:35 14
12 Cork City W 20 1 3 16 13:49 6
Promotion - UEFA Champions League Women (Qualification - First stage)