Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Wigan vs Reading - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Anglia Anglia

League One The Brick Community Stadium, Wigan
2026. okt. 17., Szo
VS
du. 02:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Wigan host Reading in the League One. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Wigan at 1.07 goals for, 1.29 against; Reading at 1.86 for, 1.03 against. Head-to-head, Wigan have won 1 to Reading's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on 2026. márc. 28., ending 3:0. The numbers (0.81 xG vs 1.69) point toward Reading. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

18%
Wigan
22%
Döntetlenek
60%
Reading
Döntetlen valószínűség: 22% Favorit: Reading

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

82% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Reading have won more games recently than Wigan.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Reading taking it.
  • Regular League One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Reading have taken 4 of them.

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 38%
Over 4.5 Gól 17%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 69%
Wigan Kapott gól nélkül 13%
Reading Kapott gól nélkül 18%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Wigan Reading
Meccsek 28 29
Győzelmek 9 15
Döntetlenek 6 5
Vereségek 13 9
Lőtt Gólok 1.07 1.86
Kapott Gólok 1.29 1.03
Várható Gólok (xG) 0.81 1.69
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. márc. 28. League One
Reading vs Wigan
3:0
2026. febr. 10. League One
Wigan vs Reading
1:2
2025. márc. 1. League One
Wigan vs Reading
1:2
2024. aug. 17. League One
Reading vs Wigan
2:0
2024. jan. 20. League One
Wigan vs Reading
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Wigan 19 / 100
Reading 58 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Wigan Reading

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Reading Win (2)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Reading's defensive record shows goals conceded in 69% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.40 goals per match.

Wigan found the back of the net in 50% of recent matches (28 games).

Recent resilience: Wigan stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Gólszerzési trendek

Wigan VS Reading
0.75 Lőtt gólok 2.13
1.25 Kapott gólok 0.88
38% Felett 1.5 88%
38% Felett 2.5 75%
38% Felett 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Wigan

(Home)
10 Oct
Stevenage
1 : 0
Wigan
22 Sept
Wigan
3 : 2
Blackpool
19 Sept
Wigan
0 : 1
Wycombe
12 Sept
Sheffield Wed
0 : 0
Wigan
05 Sept
Wigan
0 : 4
Stockport County
Page 1 of 6

Reading

(Away)
10 Oct
Milton Keynes Dons
1 : 5
Reading
03 Oct
Reading
1 : 1
Bradford City
26 Sept
Wycombe
2 : 2
Reading
19 Sept
Reading
2 : 0
Notts County
15 Sept
Reading
1 : 2
Brentford
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Plymouth 10 6 1 3 18:12 19
2 Bradford City 9 5 2 2 8:5 17
3 Stockport County 9 5 1 3 20:11 16
4 Huddersfield 9 4 4 1 16:9 16
5 Cambridge Utd 9 4 4 1 14:11 16
6 Reading 9 4 3 2 22:11 15
7 Sheffield Wed 8 4 3 1 15:8 15
8 Oxford Utd 7 4 2 1 15:8 14
9 Stevenage 8 3 3 2 12:8 12
10 Burton 10 3 3 4 14:16 12
11 AFC Wimbledon 9 3 3 3 7:10 12
12 Leyton Orient 9 3 2 4 13:11 11
13 Luton 8 3 2 3 16:15 11
14 Mansfield 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
15 Wycombe 9 2 4 3 14:20 10
16 Doncaster 8 2 3 3 9:9 9
17 Leicester 8 2 3 3 10:14 9
18 Blackpool 8 2 2 4 13:14 8
19 Barnsley 8 2 2 4 8:15 8
20 Peterborough 9 2 2 5 7:14 8
21 Bromley 8 2 2 4 9:20 8
22 Notts County 8 1 4 3 8:11 7
23 Milton Keynes Dons 8 0 6 2 9:15 6
24 Wigan 8 1 1 6 5:13 4
Promotion - Championship 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - League One (Play Offs)
Relegation - League Two 2027/2028 (Main)