Sport Tippek

Stadium Background

Young Boys vs Thun - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Super League Stadion Wankdorf, Bern
2026. nov. 21., Szo
VS
du. 05:00
Mi tippünk

Meccs Összegzés

Young Boys host Thun in the Super League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Thun have shipped 2.23 goals a game lately, while Young Boys have conceded 1.39 and scored 2.82. Past meetings favor Young Boys slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2026. aug. 1., ending 0:6. Model xG sits at 2.06 vs 1.69, favoring Young Boys. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Győzelmi Esélyek

10 000 szimuláció alapján, a hazai pálya és forma figyelembevételével

60%
Young Boys
22%
Döntetlenek
18%
Thun
Döntetlen valószínűség: 22% Favorit: Young Boys

Modell Magabiztosság

Aggregált indikátor pontszám

82% / Nagyon Magas Magabiztosság
  • Look at the last few games and Young Boys come out ahead of Thun on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Young Boys's way, sitting at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • A jó befejezések gólgazdag meccsre utalnak (Over 2.5 valószínűség: 78%).

Gólvalószínűség

Gólpiacok becslése xG átalakítási előzmények alapján

Over 0.5 Gól 92%
Over 1.5 Gól 82%
Over 2.5 Gól 78%
Over 3.5 Gól 56.5%
Over 4.5 Gól 25%
Mindkét csapat betalál (BTTS) 77.8%
Young Boys Kapott gól nélkül 13%
Thun Kapott gól nélkül 10%

Csapatform Elemzés

Meccsenkénti átlagok

Statisztika Young Boys Thun
Meccsek 28 31
Győzelmek 16 10
Döntetlenek 9 5
Vereségek 3 16
Lőtt Gólok 2.82 1.81
Kapott Gólok 1.39 2.23
Várható Gólok (xG) 2.06 1.69
Várható Kapott Gólok (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historikus sikerességi arányok a fő piacokon

2026. aug. 1. Super League
Thun vs Young Boys
0:6
2026. máj. 14. Super League
Thun vs Young Boys
3:8
2026. márc. 8. Super League
Young Boys vs Thun
1:2
2026. jan. 25. Super League
Thun vs Young Boys
4:1
2025. szept. 28. Super League
Young Boys vs Thun
4:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Aktuális teljesítményindex fáradtság & ellenfél szerint (0-100)

Young Boys 57 / 100
Thun 18 / 100
Hogyan számítjuk: Súlyozott képlet a formából (60%), gólkülönbségből (20%), pályaválasztásból (10%) és hiányzókból (10%).

Támadási & Védekezési Hatékonyság

TÁMADÁS VÉDEKEZÉS BIRTOKLÁS Fegyelem
Young Boys Thun

Predikciós Panel

Szimulált eredménygyakoriságok

Elsődleges Tipp Young Boys Win (1)
Másodlagos Tipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Tipp Yes (GG)
Over/Under Vélemény Over 2.5

Smart Insights

A rendszer által észlelt egyedi minták

Young Boys scored in 93% of their last 28 games.

Thun let in goals in 87% of their last 31 matches.

Games between these two average 6.20 goals.

Young Boys has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Gólszerzési trendek

Young Boys VS Thun
2.38 Lőtt gólok 1.75
1.63 Kapott gólok 1.75
88% Felett 1.5 75%
75% Felett 2.5 63%
63% Felett 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Young Boys

(Home)
11 Oct
Grasshoppers
0 : 2
Young Boys
02 Oct
Aarau
1 : 2
Young Boys
19 Sept
Young Boys
3 : 2
Servette
12 Sept
Lugano
2 : 2
Young Boys
05 Sept
Young Boys
3 : 3
Luzern
Page 1 of 6

Thun

(Away)
15 Oct
Twente
1 : 0
Thun
10 Oct
Zurich
4 : 2
Thun
03 Oct
Thun
2 : 0
Kriens
20 Sept
Vaduz
1 : 2
Thun
16 Sept
Thun
2 : 4
Servette
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugano 10 9 1 0 31:7 28
2 Young Boys 10 6 4 0 33:18 22
3 Sion 10 6 1 3 23:17 19
4 St. Gallen 10 5 1 4 17:19 16
5 Zurich 10 4 2 4 18:22 14
6 Servette 10 4 1 5 14:13 13
7 Basel 10 4 1 5 17:20 13
8 Luzern 10 3 3 4 17:22 12
9 Thun 10 3 1 6 17:27 10
10 Vaduz 10 3 0 7 21:21 9
11 Grasshoppers 10 2 2 6 13:26 8
12 Lausanne 10 1 3 6 7:16 6
Promotion - Super League (Championship Group)
Relegation - Super League (Relegation Group)