Prediksi Olahraga

Stadium Background

Cape Town City vs The Bees - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

South Africa South Africa

Motsepe Foundation Championship Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
Min, 11 Okt 2026
VS
01.30 PM
Tips Kami

Ringkasan Pertandingan

Cape Town City host The Bees in the Motsepe Foundation Championship. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Cape Town City at 1.47 goals for, 0.7 against; The Bees at 1.04 for, 1.21 against. Head-to-head, Cape Town City have won 1 to The Bees's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 25 Apr 2026, ending 0:0. xG projections (1.19 - 1.00) back Cape Town City to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Peluang Kemenangan

Dihasilkan dari 10.000 simulasi berdasarkan performa & keuntungan kandang

80%
Cape Town City
11%
Seri
9%
The Bees
Proyeksi hasil seri: 11% Unggulan: Cape Town City

Keyakinan Model

Skor indikator gabungan

93% / Sangat Tinggi Keyakinan
  • The Bees haven't matched Cape Town City's recent run of results.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Cape Town City taking it.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Motsepe Foundation Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Tingkat konversi tinggi memprediksi laga banyak gol (Peluang Over 2.5: 78%).

Peluang Gol

Estimasi model untuk pasar gol berdasarkan riwayat xG

Lebih dari 0.5 Gol 92%
Lebih dari 1.5 Gol 82%
Lebih dari 2.5 Gol 78%
Lebih dari 3.5 Gol 13%
Lebih dari 4.5 Gol 6%
Kedua Tim Cetak Gol (BTTS) 67.8%
Cape Town City Tanpa Kebobolan 20%
The Bees Tanpa Kebobolan 12%

Analisis Performa Terakhir

Rata-rata per laga

Metrik Cape Town City The Bees
Main 30 28
Menang 15 7
Seri 9 6
Kalah 6 15
Gol Masuk 1.47 1.04
Gol Kemasukan 0.7 1.21
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.00
Expected Goals Kemasukan (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Tingkat keberhasilan historis di pasaran utama

25 Apr 2026 Motsepe Foundation Championship
The Bees vs Cape Town City
0:0
25 Okt 2025 Motsepe Foundation Championship
Cape Town City vs The Bees
2:1

Indeks Momentum SokaPicks

Indeks performa saat ini disesuaikan dengan stamina & lawan (0-100)

Cape Town City 76 / 100
The Bees 11 / 100
Cara menghitungnya: Formula tertimbang berdasarkan tren performa (60%), gol (20%), kandang/tandang (10%) dan ketersediaan pemain (10%).

Indeks Kemampuan Serangan & Pertahanan

MENYERANG BERTAHAN PENGUASAAN KEDISIPLINAN
Cape Town City The Bees

Prediksi Mesin

Frekuensi prediksi skor dan pasaran utama

Pilihan Utama Cape Town City Win (1)
Pilihan Kedua Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Prediksi BTTS Yes (GG)
Pasaran Over/Under Over 2.5

Insight Pintar

Pola unik yang terdeteksi otomatis

Cape Town City found the back of the net in 73% of recent matches (30 games).

The Bees's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 28 matches.

H2H data points to 1.50 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Cape Town City stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tren Skor

Cape Town City VS The Bees
1.25 Gol Dicetak 0.75
1.25 Gol Kebobolan 1.13
75% Atas 1.5 50%
38% Atas 2.5 38%
13% Atas 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Cape Town City

(Home)
19 Sept
North West University Mafikeng
0 : 0
Cape Town City
13 Sept
Hope FC
0 : 2
Cape Town City
06 Sept
Cape Town City
2 : 1
Hungry Lions
02 Sept
Cape Town City
1 : 1
Leicesterford City
21 Aug
Real Native
2 : 1
Cape Town City
Page 1 of 6

The Bees

(Away)
19 Sept
The Bees
1 : 0
Lerumo Lions
12 Sept
Hungry Lions
2 : 0
The Bees
06 Sept
The Bees
0 : 1
Gomora United
29 Aug
Magesi
1 : 0
The Bees
22 Aug
The Bees
1 : 2
Highbury
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Magesi 5 4 1 0 7:2 13
2 Real Native 5 4 0 1 7:3 12
3 Leicesterford City 5 3 1 1 8:6 10
4 Highbury 5 3 1 1 4:2 10
5 Hope FC 5 3 0 2 3:3 9
6 Cape Town City 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 Upington City 5 2 2 1 9:8 8
8 Gomora United 5 2 2 1 6:6 8
9 Lerumo Lions 5 2 1 2 5:4 7
10 Hungry Lions 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
11 Pretoria U. 5 1 2 2 5:6 5
12 Midlands Wanderers 5 1 1 3 3:4 4
13 North West University Mafikeng 5 0 3 2 2:5 3
14 The Bees 5 1 0 4 2:6 3
15 Orbit College 5 0 2 3 1:4 2
16 Venda 5 0 1 4 3:9 1
Promotion - Betway Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Betway Premiership (Relegation Group)