Prediksi Olahraga

Stadium Background

Gomora United vs Cape Town City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

South Africa South Africa

Motsepe Foundation Championship
Jum, 16 Okt 2026
VS
01.30 PM
Tips Kami

Ringkasan Pertandingan

Gomora United host Cape Town City in the Motsepe Foundation Championship. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gomora United have averaged 1.03 scored and 1.38 conceded recently, against Cape Town City's 1.47 scored and 0.7 conceded. Past meetings favor Cape Town City slightly — 0-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 3 Mei 2026, ending 4:0. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.13) point toward Cape Town City. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Peluang Kemenangan

Dihasilkan dari 10.000 simulasi berdasarkan performa & keuntungan kandang

36%
Gomora United
44%
Seri
20%
Cape Town City
Proyeksi hasil seri: 44% Unggulan: Draw

Keyakinan Model

Skor indikator gabungan

71% / Sedang Keyakinan
  • Look at the last few games and Cape Town City come out ahead of Gomora United on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Tingkat konversi tinggi memprediksi laga banyak gol (Peluang Over 2.5: 78%).

Peluang Gol

Estimasi model untuk pasar gol berdasarkan riwayat xG

Lebih dari 0.5 Gol 92%
Lebih dari 1.5 Gol 82%
Lebih dari 2.5 Gol 78%
Lebih dari 3.5 Gol 25.5%
Lebih dari 4.5 Gol 11%
Kedua Tim Cetak Gol (BTTS) 70.2%
Gomora United Tanpa Kebobolan 20%
Cape Town City Tanpa Kebobolan 15%

Analisis Performa Terakhir

Rata-rata per laga

Metrik Gomora United Cape Town City
Main 29 30
Menang 7 15
Seri 14 9
Kalah 8 6
Gol Masuk 1.03 1.47
Gol Kemasukan 1.38 0.7
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.13
Expected Goals Kemasukan (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Tingkat keberhasilan historis di pasaran utama

3 Mei 2026 Motsepe Foundation Championship
Cape Town City vs Gomora United
4:0
23 Jan 2026 Motsepe Foundation Championship
Gomora United vs Cape Town City
1:2

Indeks Momentum SokaPicks

Indeks performa saat ini disesuaikan dengan stamina & lawan (0-100)

Gomora United 36 / 100
Cape Town City 21 / 100
Cara menghitungnya: Formula tertimbang berdasarkan tren performa (60%), gol (20%), kandang/tandang (10%) dan ketersediaan pemain (10%).

Indeks Kemampuan Serangan & Pertahanan

MENYERANG BERTAHAN PENGUASAAN KEDISIPLINAN
Gomora United Cape Town City

Prediksi Mesin

Frekuensi prediksi skor dan pasaran utama

Pilihan Utama Cape Town City Win (2)
Pilihan Kedua Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Prediksi BTTS Yes (GG)
Pasaran Over/Under Over 2.5

Insight Pintar

Pola unik yang terdeteksi otomatis

H2H data points to 3.50 goals as a typical output.

Gomora United's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Gomora United went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Cape Town City's defensive record shows goals conceded in 47% of 30 matches.

Tren Skor

Gomora United VS Cape Town City
0.88 Gol Dicetak 1.13
1.13 Gol Kebobolan 1.13
38% Atas 1.5 63%
38% Atas 2.5 25%
38% Atas 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Gomora United

(Home)
18 Sept
Highbury
0 : 0
Gomora United
12 Sept
Gomora United
2 : 4
Leicesterford City
06 Sept
The Bees
0 : 1
Gomora United
29 Aug
Gomora United
1 : 0
Venda
22 Aug
Hungry Lions
2 : 2
Gomora United
Page 1 of 6

Cape Town City

(Away)
19 Sept
North West University Mafikeng
0 : 0
Cape Town City
13 Sept
Hope FC
0 : 2
Cape Town City
06 Sept
Cape Town City
2 : 1
Hungry Lions
02 Sept
Cape Town City
1 : 1
Leicesterford City
21 Aug
Real Native
2 : 1
Cape Town City
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Magesi 5 4 1 0 7:2 13
2 Real Native 5 4 0 1 7:3 12
3 Leicesterford City 5 3 1 1 8:6 10
4 Highbury 5 3 1 1 4:2 10
5 Hope FC 5 3 0 2 3:3 9
6 Cape Town City 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 Upington City 5 2 2 1 9:8 8
8 Gomora United 5 2 2 1 6:6 8
9 Lerumo Lions 5 2 1 2 5:4 7
10 Hungry Lions 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
11 Pretoria U. 5 1 2 2 5:6 5
12 Midlands Wanderers 5 1 1 3 3:4 4
13 North West University Mafikeng 5 0 3 2 2:5 3
14 The Bees 5 1 0 4 2:6 3
15 Orbit College 5 0 2 3 1:4 2
16 Venda 5 0 1 4 3:9 1
Promotion - Betway Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Betway Premiership (Relegation Group)