Prediksi Olahraga

Stadium Background

Morton vs Stenhousemuir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Cappielow Park, Greenock
Sab, 7 Nov 2026
VS
03.00 PM
Tips Kami

Ringkasan Pertandingan

Morton host Stenhousemuir in the Championship. Stenhousemuir are expected to control this from the start. Morton have averaged 0.71 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against Stenhousemuir's 1.45 scored and 0.72 conceded. Past meetings favor Morton slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8 Agu 2026, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 0.56 vs 1.69, favoring Stenhousemuir. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Peluang Kemenangan

Dihasilkan dari 10.000 simulasi berdasarkan performa & keuntungan kandang

31%
Morton
39%
Seri
30%
Stenhousemuir
Proyeksi hasil seri: 39% Unggulan: Draw

Keyakinan Model

Skor indikator gabungan

65% / Sedang Keyakinan
  • Look at the last few games and Stenhousemuir come out ahead of Morton on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Tingkat konversi tinggi memprediksi laga banyak gol (Peluang Over 2.5: 78%).

Peluang Gol

Estimasi model untuk pasar gol berdasarkan riwayat xG

Lebih dari 0.5 Gol 92%
Lebih dari 1.5 Gol 82%
Lebih dari 2.5 Gol 78%
Lebih dari 3.5 Gol 13%
Lebih dari 4.5 Gol 6%
Kedua Tim Cetak Gol (BTTS) 65.8%
Morton Tanpa Kebobolan 13%
Stenhousemuir Tanpa Kebobolan 20%

Analisis Performa Terakhir

Rata-rata per laga

Metrik Morton Stenhousemuir
Main 28 29
Menang 4 20
Seri 5 5
Kalah 19 4
Gol Masuk 0.71 1.45
Gol Kemasukan 1.68 0.72
Expected Goals (xG) 0.56 1.69
Expected Goals Kemasukan (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Tingkat keberhasilan historis di pasaran utama

8 Agu 2026 Championship
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
2:0
17 Jan 2026 Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
4:0
15 Jul 2025 League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
3:0
28 Jun 2022 Club Friendly
Stenhousemuir vs Morton
0:1
21 Jul 2018 League Cup
Morton vs Stenhousemuir
2:0

Indeks Momentum SokaPicks

Indeks performa saat ini disesuaikan dengan stamina & lawan (0-100)

Morton 31 / 100
Stenhousemuir 31 / 100
Cara menghitungnya: Formula tertimbang berdasarkan tren performa (60%), gol (20%), kandang/tandang (10%) dan ketersediaan pemain (10%).

Indeks Kemampuan Serangan & Pertahanan

MENYERANG BERTAHAN PENGUASAAN KEDISIPLINAN
Morton Stenhousemuir

Prediksi Mesin

Frekuensi prediksi skor dan pasaran utama

Pilihan Utama Stenhousemuir Win (2)
Pilihan Kedua Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Prediksi BTTS Yes (GG)
Pasaran Over/Under Over 2.5

Insight Pintar

Pola unik yang terdeteksi otomatis

Historical meetings average 2.40 goals per match.

Morton scored in 54% of their last 28 games.

Stenhousemuir has conceded goals in 48% of their last 29 outings.

Morton went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tren Skor

Morton VS Stenhousemuir
0.63 Gol Dicetak 1.38
2 Gol Kebobolan 0.5
88% Atas 1.5 50%
50% Atas 2.5 25%
13% Atas 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Morton

(Home)
10 Oct
Arbroath
1 : 2
Morton
03 Oct
Morton
1 : 2
Raith
25 Sept
Inverness
2 : 0
Morton
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
11 Sept
Morton
1 : 4
Livingston
Page 1 of 6

Stenhousemuir

(Away)
10 Oct
Inverness
2 : 0
Stenhousemuir
25 Sept
Ayr
0 : 1
Stenhousemuir
19 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Arbroath
15 Sept
Stenhousemuir
1 : 0
Partick
11 Sept
Stenhousemuir
0 : 3
Hearts
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)