Prediksi Olahraga

Stadium Background

Red Star vs St Etienne - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Prancis Prancis

Ligue 2 Stade Bauer, Paris - Saint-Ouen
Sab, 17 Okt 2026
VS
06.00 PM
Tips Kami

Ringkasan Pertandingan

Red Star host St Etienne in the Ligue 2. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Red Star have averaged 1.52 scored and 1.45 conceded recently, against St Etienne's 2.07 scored and 1.07 conceded. Past meetings favor St Etienne slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7 Mar 2026, ending 2:0. xG projections (1.31 - 2.06) back St Etienne to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Peluang Kemenangan

Dihasilkan dari 10.000 simulasi berdasarkan performa & keuntungan kandang

27%
Red Star
33%
Seri
40%
St Etienne
Proyeksi hasil seri: 33% Unggulan: St Etienne

Keyakinan Model

Skor indikator gabungan

70% / Sedang Keyakinan
  • St Etienne carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives St Etienne a 40% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Tingkat konversi tinggi memprediksi laga banyak gol (Peluang Over 2.5: 78%).

Peluang Gol

Estimasi model untuk pasar gol berdasarkan riwayat xG

Lebih dari 0.5 Gol 92%
Lebih dari 1.5 Gol 82%
Lebih dari 2.5 Gol 78%
Lebih dari 3.5 Gol 56.5%
Lebih dari 4.5 Gol 25%
Kedua Tim Cetak Gol (BTTS) 74.6%
Red Star Tanpa Kebobolan 10%
St Etienne Tanpa Kebobolan 10%

Analisis Performa Terakhir

Rata-rata per laga

Metrik Red Star St Etienne
Main 29 30
Menang 13 18
Seri 7 5
Kalah 9 7
Gol Masuk 1.52 2.07
Gol Kemasukan 1.45 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 2.06
Expected Goals Kemasukan (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Tingkat keberhasilan historis di pasaran utama

7 Mar 2026 Ligue 2
St Etienne vs Red Star
2:0
1 Nov 2025 Ligue 2
Red Star vs St Etienne
2:1
10 Feb 2015 Coupe de France
Red Star vs St Etienne
1:2
28 Jan 2000 Coupe de la Ligue
St Etienne vs Red Star
1:3
10 Mar 1999 Ligue 2
Red Star vs St Etienne
1:2

Indeks Momentum SokaPicks

Indeks performa saat ini disesuaikan dengan stamina & lawan (0-100)

Red Star 26 / 100
St Etienne 38 / 100
Cara menghitungnya: Formula tertimbang berdasarkan tren performa (60%), gol (20%), kandang/tandang (10%) dan ketersediaan pemain (10%).

Indeks Kemampuan Serangan & Pertahanan

MENYERANG BERTAHAN PENGUASAAN KEDISIPLINAN
Red Star St Etienne

Prediksi Mesin

Frekuensi prediksi skor dan pasaran utama

Pilihan Utama St Etienne Win (2)
Pilihan Kedua Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Prediksi BTTS Yes (GG)
Pasaran Over/Under Over 2.5

Insight Pintar

Pola unik yang terdeteksi otomatis

Attacking prowess: Red Star scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

St Etienne's defensive record shows goals conceded in 60% of 30 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Red Star went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tren Skor

Red Star VS St Etienne
1.25 Gol Dicetak 2.88
1.25 Gol Kebobolan 1.38
63% Atas 1.5 100%
50% Atas 2.5 100%
38% Atas 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Red Star

(Home)
10 Oct
Clermont
2 : 3
Red Star
19 Sept
Guingamp
1 : 3
Red Star
14 Sept
Red Star
1 : 0
Metz
04 Sept
Laval
1 : 2
Red Star
29 Aug
Red Star
1 : 4
Reims
Page 1 of 6

St Etienne

(Away)
10 Oct
St Etienne
2 : 0
Rodez
02 Oct
St Etienne
5 : 1
Sion
19 Sept
Metz
2 : 2
St Etienne
12 Sept
Dunkerque
2 : 1
St Etienne
05 Sept
St Etienne
3 : 1
Montpellier
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 8 6 1 1 21:8 19
2 Red Star 8 5 2 1 12:9 17
3 Montpellier 8 4 3 1 8:5 15
4 Reims 8 3 5 0 15:9 14
5 Nancy 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
6 Annecy 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
7 Pau 8 3 2 3 9:8 11
8 Sochaux 8 2 5 1 5:6 11
9 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
10 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
11 Guingamp 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
12 Dunkerque 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
13 Nantes 8 2 2 4 9:13 8
14 Grenoble 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
15 Rodez 8 2 1 5 14:18 7
16 Boulogne 8 0 6 2 4:6 6
17 Clermont 8 0 6 2 6:9 6
18 Laval 8 1 2 5 10:17 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)