Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Promotion League
søn. 25. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Bulle host Grand-Saconnex in the Promotion League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Bulle at 2.26 goals for, 1.71 against; Grand-Saconnex at 2 for, 1.37 against. Past meetings favor Bulle slightly — 3-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 22. feb. 2026, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Bulle. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

30%
Bulle
39%
Uavgjort
31%
Grand-Saconnex
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Bulle come out ahead of Grand-Saconnex on wins alone.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Bulle have won 3 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 77.8%
Bulle Rent bur 20%
Grand-Saconnex Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Bulle Grand-Saconnex
Kamper Spilt 35 30
Seire 19 16
Uavgjort 7 5
Tap 9 9
Mål Scoret 2.26 2
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.71 1.37
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

22. feb. 2026 Promotion League
Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex
3:1
9. aug. 2025 Promotion League
Grand-Saconnex vs Bulle
3:4
22. mars 2025 Promotion League
Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex
0:2
14. sep. 2024 Promotion League
Grand-Saconnex vs Bulle
2:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Bulle 31 / 100
Grand-Saconnex 30 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Bulle Grand-Saconnex

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Bulle Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Bulle scored in 94% of their last 35 games.

These sides typically produce 4.75 goals when they meet.

Grand-Saconnex has conceded goals in 77% of their last 30 outings.

Bulle has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Bulle VS Grand-Saconnex
2 Mål scoret 1.38
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
88% Over 1.5 63%
75% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Bulle

(Home)
10 Oct
Bulle
2 : 2
Paradiso
03 Oct
Cham
2 : 4
Bulle
26 Sept
Bulle
0 : 1
Schaffhausen
19 Sept
Basel II
1 : 2
Bulle
10 Sept
Bulle
3 : 1
Amical Saint-Prex
Page 1 of 7

Grand-Saconnex

(Away)
10 Oct
Bruhl SG
1 : 0
Grand-Saconnex
03 Oct
Grand-Saconnex
0 : 1
Young Fellows Juventus
26 Sept
Zurich II
1 : 2
Grand-Saconnex
19 Sept
Grand-Saconnex
3 : 0
Bellinzona
12 Sept
Grand-Saconnex
1 : 0
Breitenrain
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Biel 11 8 2 1 25:12 26
2 Schaffhausen 11 8 1 2 29:13 25
3 Cham 11 7 1 3 19:14 22
4 Bulle 11 6 3 2 24:16 21
5 Paradiso 11 6 2 3 22:11 20
6 Young Fellows Juventus 11 6 1 4 16:14 19
7 Grand-Saconnex 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
8 Basel II 11 5 1 5 21:21 16
9 Amical Saint-Prex 11 5 1 5 16:22 16
10 FC Kreuzlingen 11 4 3 4 16:15 15
11 Zurich II 11 4 3 4 20:20 15
12 Breitenrain 11 4 3 4 15:17 15
13 Bruhl SG 11 4 2 5 13:15 14
14 Young Boys II 11 3 2 6 21:30 11
15 Lugano II 11 3 0 8 17:25 9
16 Bavois 11 2 2 7 10:14 8
17 Luzern II 11 2 1 8 15:27 7
18 Bellinzona 11 1 2 8 7:24 5
Promotion - Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)