Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dunkerque vs Metz - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankrike Frankrike

Ligue 2 Stade Marcel Tribut, Dunkerque
fre. 23. okt. 2026
VS
06:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Dunkerque host Metz in the Ligue 2. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Dunkerque at 1.14 goals for, 1.61 against; Metz at 1.57 for, 1.64 against. Past meetings favor Metz slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17. mai 2025, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.38) point toward Metz. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

13%
Dunkerque
17%
Uavgjort
70%
Metz
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Metz

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Dunkerque haven't matched Metz's recent run of results.
  • Metz are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Metz have taken 5 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.6%
Dunkerque Rent bur 17%
Metz Rent bur 14%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Dunkerque Metz
Kamper Spilt 28 28
Seire 6 7
Uavgjort 7 10
Tap 15 11
Mål Scoret 1.14 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.61 1.64
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.06 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

17. mai 2025 Ligue 1
Metz vs Dunkerque
1:0
15. mars 2025 Ligue 2
Dunkerque vs Metz
2:3
9. des. 2024 Ligue 2
Metz vs Dunkerque
2:0
7. jan. 2018 Coupe de France
Dunkerque vs Metz
2:4
13. des. 1995 Coupe de la Ligue
Metz vs Dunkerque
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Dunkerque 15 / 100
Metz 66 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Dunkerque Metz

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Metz Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Metz let in goals in 82% of their last 28 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Dunkerque's goal record stands at 57% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Solid form: Dunkerque remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Dunkerque VS Metz
1.25 Mål scoret 1.25
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.88
75% Over 1.5 63%
38% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Dunkerque

(Home)
09 Oct
Dunkerque
0 : 1
Annecy
02 Oct
Dunkerque
0 : 4
RAAL La Louviere
18 Sept
Pau
2 : 0
Dunkerque
12 Sept
Dunkerque
2 : 1
St Etienne
04 Sept
Dunkerque
1 : 1
Clermont
Page 1 of 6

Metz

(Away)
19 Sept
Metz
2 : 2
St Etienne
14 Sept
Red Star
1 : 0
Metz
05 Sept
Metz
4 : 1
Rodez
29 Aug
Annecy
1 : 1
Metz
22 Aug
Metz
1 : 1
Laval
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 8 6 1 1 21:8 19
2 Red Star 8 5 2 1 12:9 17
3 Montpellier 8 4 3 1 8:5 15
4 Reims 8 3 5 0 15:9 14
5 Nancy 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
6 Annecy 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
7 Pau 8 3 2 3 9:8 11
8 Sochaux 8 2 5 1 5:6 11
9 Metz 7 2 4 1 10:7 10
10 Dijon 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
11 Guingamp 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
12 Dunkerque 8 2 2 4 10:13 8
13 Nantes 8 2 2 4 9:13 8
14 Grenoble 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
15 Rodez 8 2 1 5 14:18 7
16 Boulogne 8 0 6 2 4:6 6
17 Clermont 8 0 6 2 6:9 6
18 Laval 8 1 2 5 10:17 5
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)