Sport Picks

Stadium Background

East Kilbride vs Kelty Hearts - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Challenge Cup K-Park Training Academy, East Kilbride
tir. 13. okt. 2026
VS
06:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

A one-off knockout match in the Challenge Cup. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. East Kilbride have averaged 2.62 scored and 1.55 conceded recently, against Kelty Hearts's 1.43 scored and 1.93 conceded. Head-to-head, East Kilbride have won 2 to Kelty Hearts's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 27. juni 2026, ending 4:0. xG projections (1.94 - 1.81) back East Kilbride to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

30%
East Kilbride
39%
Uavgjort
31%
Kelty Hearts
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • East Kilbride carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • East Kilbride have the better recent form, but knockout football is a different beast — one bad day ends the campaign.
  • Historical meetings favor Kelty Hearts, who have won 1 of the last 5 encounters.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 88%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 73.4%
East Kilbride Rent bur 11%
Kelty Hearts Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk East Kilbride Kelty Hearts
Kamper Spilt 29 30
Seire 18 12
Uavgjort 4 2
Tap 7 16
Mål Scoret 2.62 1.43
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.55 1.93
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.94 1.81
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. juni 2026 Club Friendly
East Kilbride vs Kelty Hearts
4:0
10. apr. 2021 Lowland League
East Kilbride vs Kelty Hearts
0:0
7. nov. 2020 Lowland League
Kelty Hearts vs East Kilbride
0:1
7. des. 2019 Lowland League
Kelty Hearts vs East Kilbride
1:0
2. nov. 2019 Lowland League
East Kilbride vs Kelty Hearts
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

East Kilbride 29 / 100
Kelty Hearts 30 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
East Kilbride Kelty Hearts

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips East Kilbride Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

East Kilbride found the back of the net in 86% of recent matches (29 games).

Kelty Hearts has conceded goals in 90% of their last 30 outings.

East Kilbride went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Away concern: Kelty Hearts has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

East Kilbride VS Kelty Hearts
2.13 Mål scoret 1.75
1.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 75%
63% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

East Kilbride

(Home)
03 Oct
East Fife
0 : 3
East Kilbride
26 Sept
Stranraer
4 : 3
East Kilbride
22 Sept
East Kilbride
3 : 3
Celtic B
19 Sept
Alloa
1 : 2
East Kilbride
12 Sept
East Kilbride
3 : 1
Peterhead
Page 1 of 6

Kelty Hearts

(Away)
03 Oct
Spartans
0 : 2
Kelty Hearts
26 Sept
Kelty Hearts
2 : 1
Montrose
22 Sept
Kelty Hearts
3 : 5
Hearts B
19 Sept
Kelty Hearts
1 : 3
Edinburgh City
12 Sept
Clyde
4 : 1
Kelty Hearts
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Clydebank FC 5 4 1 0 13:4 13
2 Ross County 5 4 0 1 28:6 12
3 Airdrieonians 5 4 0 1 18:6 12
4 Elgin City 5 4 0 1 14:2 12
5 Cove Rangers 5 4 0 1 17:6 12
6 Peterhead 5 4 0 1 11:4 12
7 Alloa 5 3 2 0 12:5 11
8 Queen of the South 5 3 2 0 11:4 11
9 East Kilbride 5 3 1 1 17:12 10
10 Stirling 5 3 1 1 14:10 10
11 Edinburgh City 5 3 1 1 6:4 10
12 St. Mirren B 5 3 0 2 14:8 9
13 Hamilton 5 3 0 2 9:4 9
14 Montrose 5 3 0 2 11:7 9
15 Celtic B 5 2 3 0 15:12 9
16 Formartine Utd 5 3 0 2 11:8 9
17 Kelty Hearts 5 3 0 2 14:13 9
18 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 0 2 8:10 9
19 Hearts B 5 3 0 2 15:26 9
20 Annan 5 2 2 1 9:5 8
21 Spartans 5 2 2 1 8:6 8
22 Aberdeen B 5 2 1 2 10:8 7
23 East Fife 5 2 1 2 12:11 7
24 Forfar Athletic 5 2 1 2 5:7 7
25 Berwick 5 2 1 2 10:15 7
26 Dumbarton 5 2 1 2 10:15 7
27 Stranraer 5 2 0 3 13:12 6
28 Rangers B 5 2 0 3 11:10 6
29 Clachnacuddin 5 1 1 3 10:12 4
30 Kilmarnock B 5 1 1 3 8:13 4
31 Banks O' Dee 5 1 1 3 6:14 4
32 Fraserburgh 5 1 1 3 5:18 4
33 Clyde 5 1 0 4 6:14 3
34 Dundee Utd B 5 1 0 4 4:12 3
35 Cumbernauld Colts 5 0 2 3 4:13 2
36 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5 0 2 3 3:15 2
37 Cowdenbeath 5 0 0 5 4:12 0
38 Dundee FC B 5 0 0 5 4:13 0
39 Hibernian B 5 0 0 5 2:12 0
40 Motherwell B 5 0 0 5 4:18 0
Promotion - Challenge Cup (Play Offs)