Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Inter Lagos vs Nasarawa United - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Inter Lagos host Nasarawa United in the NPFL. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Inter Lagos at 1.32 goals for, 0.89 against; Nasarawa United at 1.13 for, 1.19 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.31) point toward Inter Lagos. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Inter Lagos
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Nasarawa United
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Inter Lagos

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Inter Lagos's 1.32 goals per match outpaces what Nasarawa United have produced (1.13).
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Inter Lagos taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.4%
Inter Lagos Rent bur 18%
Nasarawa United Rent bur 14%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Inter Lagos Nasarawa United
Kamper Spilt 28 31
Seire 12 12
Uavgjort 7 5
Tap 9 14
Mål Scoret 1.32 1.13
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.89 1.19
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.06 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Inter Lagos 36 / 100
Nasarawa United 33 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Inter Lagos Nasarawa United

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Inter Lagos's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Nasarawa United has conceded goals in 74% of their last 31 outings.

Inter Lagos went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Difficult form: Nasarawa United registered 2 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Inter Lagos VS Nasarawa United
0.5 Mål scoret 1.38
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
63% Over 1.5 88%
25% Over 2.5 75%
0% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Inter Lagos

(Home)
04 Oct
Inter Lagos
1 : 1
Katsina Utd
27 Sept
Plateau United
2 : 0
Inter Lagos
23 Sept
Inter Lagos
1 : 1
Kano Pillars
20 Sept
Enyimba International
0 : 1
Inter Lagos
13 Sept
Inter Lagos
0 : 3
Sporting Lagos
Page 1 of 6

Nasarawa United

(Away)
04 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Nasarawa United
27 Sept
Nasarawa United
1 : 0
Niger Tornadoes
23 Sept
Kwara
2 : 1
Nasarawa United
20 Sept
Nasarawa United
1 : 1
Rivers United
18 Sept
Rangers International
2 : 1
Nasarawa United
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rangers International 7 5 1 1 12:7 16
2 Rivers United 7 4 3 0 13:2 15
3 Doma United 7 4 1 2 10:8 13
4 Barau 7 3 3 1 10:7 12
5 Bendel 7 4 0 3 13:11 12
6 Katsina Utd 8 3 3 2 10:11 12
7 Kano Pillars 7 2 5 0 11:7 11
8 Plateau United 7 3 2 2 9:8 11
9 Kwara 7 3 1 3 9:7 10
10 Ikorodu City 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
11 Sporting Lagos 7 2 3 2 8:8 9
12 Niger Tornadoes 7 2 2 3 6:7 8
13 Shooting 7 2 2 3 7:9 8
14 Nasarawa United 7 2 2 3 6:8 8
15 Abia Warriors 7 2 2 3 8:11 8
16 Ranchers Bees 7 2 1 4 9:10 7
17 Enyimba International 8 2 1 5 11:14 7
18 Warri Wolves 7 2 1 4 3:6 7
19 Inter Lagos 7 1 2 4 4:10 5
20 Kun Khalifa 7 1 2 4 5:14 5
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)