Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Iraklis Thermaikou vs Kilkisiakos - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Greece Greece

Gamma Ethniki - Group 2
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Iraklis Thermaikou host Kilkisiakos in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 2. This one's hard to separate. Kilkisiakos have shipped 1.72 goals a game lately, while Iraklis Thermaikou have conceded 0.76 and scored 1.28. Past meetings favor Iraklis Thermaikou slightly — 1-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. jan. 2026, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 1.44 vs 1.31, favoring Iraklis Thermaikou. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Iraklis Thermaikou
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Kilkisiakos
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Iraklis Thermaikou

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Iraklis Thermaikou have won more games recently than Kilkisiakos.
  • Win probability leans Iraklis Thermaikou's way, sitting at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.8%
Iraklis Thermaikou Rent bur 18%
Kilkisiakos Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Iraklis Thermaikou Kilkisiakos
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 13 8
Uavgjort 11 7
Tap 5 14
Mål Scoret 1.28 1.45
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.76 1.72
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.44 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. jan. 2026 Gamma Ethniki - Group 1
Iraklis Thermaikou vs Kilkisiakos
1:0
19. okt. 2025 Gamma Ethniki - Group 1
Kilkisiakos vs Iraklis Thermaikou
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Iraklis Thermaikou 67 / 100
Kilkisiakos 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Iraklis Thermaikou Kilkisiakos

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Iraklis Thermaikou Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Iraklis Thermaikou went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Iraklis Thermaikou scored in 79% of their last 29 games.

Kilkisiakos has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 1.50 goals when they meet.

Måltrender

Iraklis Thermaikou VS Kilkisiakos
1.5 Mål scoret 2.13
0.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
88% Over 1.5 100%
25% Over 2.5 50%
0% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Iraklis Thermaikou

(Home)
11 Oct
PAOK Kristonis
0 : 0
Iraklis Thermaikou
03 Oct
Iraklis Thermaikou
2 : 0
Panedessaikos
27 Sept
Agiou Nikolaou
1 : 1
Iraklis Thermaikou
08 Apr
Iraklis Thermaikou
0 : 0
Xanthi
05 Apr
Doxa Dramas
0 : 2
Iraklis Thermaikou
Page 1 of 6

Kilkisiakos

(Away)
11 Oct
Poseidonas Michanionas
2 : 1
Kilkisiakos
03 Oct
Kilkisiakos
0 : 2
Makedonikos Neapolis
27 Sept
Finikas Polichnis
3 : 2
Kilkisiakos
08 Apr
Kilkisiakos
2 : 0
PAOK Kristonis
05 Apr
Krya Vrysi
1 : 2
Kilkisiakos
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Poseidonas Michanionas 3 3 0 0 9:2 9
2 Finikas Polichnis 3 3 0 0 6:3 9
3 Mpam 3 2 1 0 7:3 7
4 Iraklis Thermaikou 3 1 2 0 3:1 5
5 Agiou Nikolaou 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
6 Akrites Sykeon 3 1 0 2 3:5 3
7 Makedonikos Neapolis 3 1 0 2 3:4 3
8 Panedessaikos 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
9 PAOK Kristonis 3 0 1 2 2:8 1
10 AE Polykastro 2 0 0 2 0:2 0
11 Kilkisiakos 3 0 0 3 3:7 0
Promotion - Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 (Winners stage)
Relegation - Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 (Losers stage)