Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Kyoto vs Kashima Antlers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Sanga Stadium by Kyocera, Kameoka
ons. 21. okt. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Kyoto host Kashima Antlers in the J1 League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Kyoto have averaged 1.11 scored and 1.75 conceded recently, against Kashima Antlers's 2.17 scored and 1.03 conceded. Head-to-head, Kyoto have won 1 to Kashima Antlers's 1, with 3 draws. They last met on 25. okt. 2025, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.13 vs 1.88, favoring Kashima Antlers. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Kyoto
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Kashima Antlers
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Kashima Antlers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Kashima Antlers have won more games recently than Kyoto.
  • Model gives Kashima Antlers a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular J1 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 70.2%
Kyoto Rent bur 10%
Kashima Antlers Rent bur 13%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Kyoto Kashima Antlers
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 10 22
Uavgjort 2 1
Tap 16 6
Mål Scoret 1.11 2.17
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.75 1.03
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.13 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

25. okt. 2025 J1 League
Kyoto vs Kashima Antlers
1:1
6. apr. 2025 J1 League
Kashima Antlers vs Kyoto
3:4
17. nov. 2024 J1 League
Kyoto vs Kashima Antlers
0:0
13. apr. 2024 J1 League
Kashima Antlers vs Kyoto
1:0
1. juli 2023 J1 League
Kashima Antlers vs Kyoto
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Kyoto 10 / 100
Kashima Antlers 84 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Kyoto Kashima Antlers

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Kashima Antlers Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Kyoto found the back of the net in 68% of recent matches (28 games).

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Kashima Antlers has conceded goals in 52% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Kyoto remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Kyoto VS Kashima Antlers
0.75 Mål scoret 2.5
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
50% Over 1.5 88%
25% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Kyoto

(Home)
10 Oct
Kyoto
0 : 1
Machida Zelvia
03 Oct
Machida Zelvia
1 : 0
Kyoto
23 Sept
Kyoto
1 : 0
Fujieda MYFC
19 Sept
Okayama
1 : 2
Kyoto
15 Sept
Daejeon
1 : 0
Kyoto
Page 1 of 6

Kashima Antlers

(Away)
09 Oct
Kashima Antlers
2 : 0
Gamba Osaka
23 Sept
Kashima Antlers
3 : 1
Kofu
19 Sept
Kawasaki Frontale
3 : 3
Kashima Antlers
15 Sept
Kashima Antlers
7 : 1
Newcastle Jets
11 Sept
Vissel Kobe
2 : 1
Kashima Antlers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 6 2 1 22:6 20
3 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
4 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
5 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 17:14 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 4 1 4 8:9 13
11 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
12 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
13 Mito 9 2 3 4 12:13 9
14 V-Varen Nagasaki 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
15 Nagoya Grampus 9 3 0 6 9:15 9
16 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
17 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Chiba 9 1 2 6 8:19 5
20 Verdy 9 0 4 5 4:14 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)