Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Londerzeel vs Diksmuide Oostende - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Second Amateur Division Group VFV A
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Londerzeel host Diksmuide Oostende in the Second Amateur Division Group VFV A. Little to choose between these two on current form. Londerzeel have averaged 1.76 scored and 1.39 conceded recently, against Diksmuide Oostende's 1.68 scored and 1.16 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (1.44 - 1.56) back Diksmuide Oostende to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

18%
Londerzeel
22%
Uavgjort
60%
Diksmuide Oostende
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: Diksmuide Oostende

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Diksmuide Oostende come out ahead of Londerzeel on wins alone.
  • Model gives Diksmuide Oostende a 60% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Second Amateur Division Group VFV A form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 38%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 76.2%
Londerzeel Rent bur 15%
Diksmuide Oostende Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Londerzeel Diksmuide Oostende
Kamper Spilt 33 31
Seire 14 18
Uavgjort 10 4
Tap 9 9
Mål Scoret 1.76 1.68
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.39 1.16
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.44 1.56
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Londerzeel 19 / 100
Diksmuide Oostende 56 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Londerzeel Diksmuide Oostende

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Diksmuide Oostende Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Londerzeel scored in 79% of their last 33 outings.

Diksmuide Oostende's defensive record shows goals conceded in 61% of 31 matches.

Londerzeel went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Difficult form: Diksmuide Oostende registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Londerzeel VS Diksmuide Oostende
1.25 Mål scoret 1.38
1.75 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
75% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Londerzeel

(Home)
10 Oct
Waregem 2
0 : 0
Londerzeel
04 Oct
Londerzeel
0 : 1
Hamme
30 Sept
RFC Wetteren
1 : 1
Londerzeel
26 Sept
Londerzeel
0 : 4
Renaissance Mons
20 Sept
Londerzeel
3 : 4
Petegem
Page 1 of 7

Diksmuide Oostende

(Away)
10 Oct
Diksmuide Oostende
2 : 1
Oostkamp
03 Oct
KV Mechelen 2
1 : 1
Diksmuide Oostende
30 Sept
Diksmuide Oostende
1 : 0
Voorde Appelterre
26 Sept
Diksmuide Oostende
0 : 2
Lommel SK
19 Sept
KRC Gent
1 : 2
Diksmuide Oostende
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Eendracht Aalst 6 5 1 0 14:6 16
2 Diksmuide Oostende 6 4 1 1 10:6 13
3 Oostkamp 6 3 2 1 8:4 11
4 KV Mechelen 2 6 3 1 2 12:9 10
5 Voorde Appelterre 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
6 Waregem 2 6 2 2 2 17:13 8
7 Petegem 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
8 Torhout 6 2 2 2 6:7 8
9 RFC Wetteren 6 2 2 2 10:13 8
10 Hamme 6 2 2 2 9:13 8
11 FC Lebbeke 6 2 1 3 12:11 7
12 Ninove 6 2 1 3 14:19 7
13 Londerzeel 6 1 3 2 6:7 6
14 KRC Gent 6 1 2 3 13:14 5
15 Oudenaarde 6 1 2 3 11:15 5
16 Kalken 6 0 1 5 5:13 1
Promotion - National Division 1 - VV 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Second Amateur Division Group ACFF (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Second Amateur Division Group VFV A (Relegation)