Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Lugano II vs Bellinzona - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Promotion League
søn. 25. okt. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Lugano II host Bellinzona in the Promotion League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Lugano II have averaged 1.38 scored and 2.45 conceded recently, against Bellinzona's 1.17 scored and 2.33 conceded. Head-to-head, Lugano II have won 0 to Bellinzona's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 17. aug. 2022, ending 2:1. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.44) point toward Bellinzona. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Lugano II
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Bellinzona
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Lugano II

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Lugano II come out ahead of Bellinzona on wins alone.
  • Model gives Lugano II a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Promotion League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 44%
Over 4.5 Mål 20%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 73.8%
Lugano II Rent bur 16%
Bellinzona Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Lugano II Bellinzona
Kamper Spilt 29 30
Seire 6 4
Uavgjort 5 6
Tap 18 20
Mål Scoret 1.38 1.17
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.45 2.33
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.00 1.44
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

17. aug. 2022 Club Friendly
Bellinzona vs Lugano II
2:1
29. juni 2022 Club Friendly
Lugano II vs Bellinzona
1:6

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Lugano II 84 / 100
Bellinzona 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Lugano II Bellinzona

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Lugano II Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Bellinzona's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 30 matches.

H2H data points to 5.00 goals as a typical output.

Attacking prowess: Lugano II scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Difficult form: Bellinzona registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Lugano II VS Bellinzona
1.63 Mål scoret 1
1.88 Mål sluppet inn 2.38
63% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Lugano II

(Home)
11 Oct
Lugano II
2 : 3
FC Kreuzlingen
03 Oct
Paradiso
1 : 0
Lugano II
26 Sept
Lugano II
0 : 1
Cham
19 Sept
Schaffhausen
2 : 1
Lugano II
13 Sept
Lugano II
3 : 0
Basel II
Page 1 of 6

Bellinzona

(Away)
10 Oct
Young Fellows Juventus
2 : 0
Bellinzona
04 Oct
Bellinzona
0 : 4
Zurich II
27 Sept
Bellinzona
2 : 2
Breitenrain
19 Sept
Grand-Saconnex
3 : 0
Bellinzona
13 Sept
Bellinzona
2 : 1
FC Kreuzlingen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Biel 11 8 2 1 25:12 26
2 Schaffhausen 11 8 1 2 29:13 25
3 Cham 11 7 1 3 19:14 22
4 Bulle 11 6 3 2 24:16 21
5 Paradiso 11 6 2 3 22:11 20
6 Young Fellows Juventus 11 6 1 4 16:14 19
7 Grand-Saconnex 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
8 Basel II 11 5 1 5 21:21 16
9 Amical Saint-Prex 11 5 1 5 16:22 16
10 FC Kreuzlingen 11 4 3 4 16:15 15
11 Zurich II 11 4 3 4 20:20 15
12 Breitenrain 11 4 3 4 15:17 15
13 Bruhl SG 11 4 2 5 13:15 14
14 Young Boys II 11 3 2 6 21:30 11
15 Lugano II 11 3 0 8 17:25 9
16 Bavois 11 2 2 7 10:14 8
17 Luzern II 11 2 1 8 15:27 7
18 Bellinzona 11 1 2 8 7:24 5
Promotion - Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)