Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Manchester SC vs FC Porto-SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Brasil Brasil

Catarinense 3
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Manchester SC host FC Porto-SC in the Catarinense 3. Manchester SC go into this one as the clear favorite. Recent numbers: Manchester SC at 2.67 goals for, 1.33 against; FC Porto-SC at 0.71 for, 2.59 against. Head-to-head, Manchester SC have won 1 to FC Porto-SC's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 27. sep. 2026, ending 1:3. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward Manchester SC. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Manchester SC
6%
Uavgjort
4%
FC Porto-SC
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Manchester SC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Manchester SC average 2.67 goals a game right now, well clear of FC Porto-SC's 0.71.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Manchester SC taking it.
  • Regular Catarinense 3 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 49%
Over 4.5 Mål 22%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Manchester SC Rent bur 20%
FC Porto-SC Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Manchester SC FC Porto-SC
Kamper Spilt 3 17
Seire 2 2
Uavgjort 1 3
Tap 0 12
Mål Scoret 2.67 0.71
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.33 2.59
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. sep. 2026 Catarinense 3
FC Porto-SC vs Manchester SC
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Manchester SC 85 / 100
FC Porto-SC 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Manchester SC FC Porto-SC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Manchester SC Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Manchester SC's goal record stands at 100% scoring rate across 3 recent games.

H2H data points to 4.00 goals as a typical output.

FC Porto-SC has conceded goals in 76% of their last 17 outings.

Manchester SC has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Manchester SC VS FC Porto-SC
1.6 Mål scoret 0.75
0.8 Mål sluppet inn 2.63
60% Over 1.5 100%
60% Over 2.5 63%
60% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Manchester SC

(Home)
03 Oct
Cacador Atletico Clube
1 : 3
Manchester SC
27 Sept
FC Porto-SC
1 : 3
Manchester SC
20 Sept
Manchester SC
2 : 2
Inter de Lages

FC Porto-SC

(Away)
03 Oct
FC Porto-SC
1 : 4
Inter de Lages
27 Sept
FC Porto-SC
1 : 3
Manchester SC
20 Sept
Cacador Atletico Clube
1 : 1
FC Porto-SC
27 Jul
FC Porto-SC
0 : 2
Fluminense-SC
20 Jul
Tubarao
6 : 0
FC Porto-SC
Page 1 of 4

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Inter de Lages 3 2 1 0 11:3 7
2 Manchester SC 3 2 1 0 8:4 7
3 FC Porto-SC 3 0 1 2 3:8 1
4 Cacador Atletico Clube 3 0 1 2 2:9 1
Promotion - Catarinense 3 (Play Offs)