Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Melaka FC vs Star City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Hang Jebat Stadium, Malacca
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
12:15 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Melaka FC host Star City in the Super League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Melaka FC have averaged 0.97 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against Star City's 1.57 scored and 1.79 conceded. Head-to-head, Melaka FC have won 0 to Star City's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 16. mai 2026, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.88, favoring Star City. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Melaka FC
40%
Uavgjort
29%
Star City
Uavgjort-prognose: 40% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Star City carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.2%
Melaka FC Rent bur 10%
Star City Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Melaka FC Star City
Kamper Spilt 29 28
Seire 6 10
Uavgjort 5 6
Tap 18 12
Mål Scoret 0.97 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.07 1.79
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.56 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

16. mai 2026 Super League
Star City vs Melaka FC
1:1
24. des. 2025 Super League
Melaka FC vs Star City
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Melaka FC 30 / 100
Star City 28 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Melaka FC Star City

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Melaka FC scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

Star City let in goals in 71% of their last 28 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Melaka FC remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Melaka FC VS Star City
1 Mål scoret 1.75
2 Mål sluppet inn 2.13
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Melaka FC

(Home)
12 Sept
Melaka FC
1 : 2
Kuching City FC
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
06 Sept
Selangor
3 : 2
Melaka FC
02 Sept
Melaka FC
0 : 1
Penang
30 Aug
Melaka FC
2 : 1
Negeri Sembilan FA
Page 1 of 6

Star City

(Away)
19 Sept
Star City
1 : 4
Selangor
12 Sept
Star City
1 : 1
Terengganu
08 Sept
Star City
2 : 0
Kedah
05 Sept
Negeri Sembilan FA
2 : 2
Star City
02 Sept
Kedah
2 : 2
Star City
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
9 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
10 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
11 Star City 4 0 2 2 4:13 2
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 5 0 0 5 4:24 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)