Sport Picks

Stadium Background

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya vs Oleksandriya 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

Druha Liga Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhia
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
09:45 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya host Oleksandriya 2 in the Druha Liga. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya at 0.76 goals for, 1.97 against; Oleksandriya 2 at 1.19 for, 1.15 against. Head-to-head, MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya have won 0 to Oleksandriya 2's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on 9. aug. 2026, ending 0:0. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.38) point toward Oleksandriya 2. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

40%
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
33%
Uavgjort
27%
Oleksandriya 2
Uavgjort-prognose: 33% Favoritt: MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

70% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya haven't matched Oleksandriya 2's recent run of results.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya taking it.
  • Regular Druha Liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71%
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya Rent bur 17%
Oleksandriya 2 Rent bur 17%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya Oleksandriya 2
Kamper Spilt 29 27
Seire 5 9
Uavgjort 7 8
Tap 17 10
Mål Scoret 0.76 1.19
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.97 1.15
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.88 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

9. aug. 2026 Druha Liga
Oleksandriya 2 vs MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
0:0
20. juli 2024 Club Friendly
Oleksandriya 2 vs MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya 39 / 100
Oleksandriya 2 28 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya Oleksandriya 2

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Oleksandriya 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 74% of 27 matches.

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya's goal record stands at 52% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Recent resilience: MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya VS Oleksandriya 2
1 Mål scoret 1
1.75 Mål sluppet inn 0.75
75% Over 1.5 63%
75% Over 2.5 25%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya

(Home)
09 Oct
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
1 : 0
SC Poltava 2
04 Oct
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
1 : 2
Karbon Cherkasy
27 Sept
Atlet Kiev
2 : 3
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
20 Sept
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
1 : 2
Lozova
29 Aug
Rebel Kyiv
2 : 1
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
Page 1 of 6

Oleksandriya 2

(Away)
03 Oct
SC Poltava 2
1 : 0
Oleksandriya 2
18 Sept
Karbon Cherkasy
2 : 2
Oleksandriya 2
12 Sept
Oleksandriya 2
1 : 1
Rebel Kyiv
04 Sept
Atlet Kiev
2 : 0
Oleksandriya 2
30 Aug
Oleksandriya 2
3 : 0
Penuel Kryvyi Rih
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bratslav Vinnytsia 9 7 2 0 25:8 23
2 Nyva Vinnytsya 8 4 3 1 14:8 15
3 Dnister Zalishchyky 8 4 2 2 16:13 14
4 FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi 9 4 1 4 16:19 13
5 FC Vilkhivtsi 9 3 3 3 11:13 12
6 Nyva Ternopil 2 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
7 Skala 1911 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
8 Dinaz Vyshgorod 8 1 4 3 12:18 7
9 Rukh Lviv 8 1 0 7 13:16 3
Promotion - Persha Liga 2027/2028 (Main)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Karbon Cherkasy 8 4 3 1 13:9 15
2 Lozova 8 4 1 3 9:9 13
3 Atlet Kiev 8 3 3 2 16:12 12
4 SC Poltava 2 9 3 2 4 5:7 11
5 Rebel Kyiv 8 3 2 3 15:15 11
6 Oleksandriya 2 8 2 4 2 8:7 10
7 Trostyanets 7 2 4 1 8:5 10
8 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
9 Penuel Kryvyi Rih 8 1 2 5 6:15 5
Promotion - Persha Liga 2027/2028 (Main)