Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Penang vs Melaka FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Bandaraya Stadium, Pulau Pinang
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
09:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Penang host Melaka FC in the Super League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Penang at 1.1 goals for, 1.33 against; Melaka FC at 0.97 for, 2.07 against. Past meetings favor Penang slightly — 5-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 9. sep. 2026, ending 2:1. xG projections (1.25 - 0.88) back Penang to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Penang
44%
Uavgjort
20%
Melaka FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Penang come out ahead of Melaka FC on wins alone.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Penang here — 5 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 12.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67.4%
Penang Rent bur 20%
Melaka FC Rent bur 11%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Penang Melaka FC
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 11 6
Uavgjort 8 5
Tap 11 18
Mål Scoret 1.1 0.97
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.33 2.07
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.25 0.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

9. sep. 2026 FA Cup
Penang vs Melaka FC
2:1
2. sep. 2026 FA Cup
Melaka FC vs Penang
0:1
11. jan. 2026 Super League
Penang vs Melaka FC
5:0
15. sep. 2025 FA Cup
Penang vs Melaka FC
3:0
17. aug. 2025 FA Cup
Melaka FC vs Penang
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Penang 36 / 100
Melaka FC 20 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Penang Melaka FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Melaka FC Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Melaka FC let in goals in 79% of their last 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Penang went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Melaka FC's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Måltrender

Penang VS Melaka FC
0.75 Mål scoret 0.88
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.75
50% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 63%
0% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Penang

(Home)
09 Oct
Johor DT
4 : 1
Penang
20 Sept
Penang
2 : 7
Johor DT
12 Sept
Penang
3 : 2
Kelantan Red Warrior
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
05 Sept
Terengganu
0 : 0
Penang
Page 1 of 6

Melaka FC

(Away)
12 Sept
Melaka FC
1 : 2
Kuching City FC
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
06 Sept
Selangor
3 : 2
Melaka FC
02 Sept
Melaka FC
0 : 1
Penang
30 Aug
Melaka FC
2 : 1
Negeri Sembilan FA
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
9 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
10 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
11 Star City 4 0 2 2 4:13 2
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 5 0 0 5 4:24 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)