Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Platanias FC vs Atsalenios FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Greece Greece

Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Perivolia Municipal Stadium, Chania
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Platanias FC host Atsalenios FC in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 10. This has Atsalenios FC written all over it on paper. Platanias FC have averaged 0.62 scored and 1.62 conceded recently, against Atsalenios FC's 1.17 scored and 0.93 conceded. Past meetings favor Atsalenios FC slightly — 0-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 26. mai 2021, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 0.81 vs 0.69, favoring Atsalenios FC. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Platanias FC
44%
Uavgjort
20%
Atsalenios FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Platanias FC haven't matched Atsalenios FC's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 6.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 3%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65.8%
Platanias FC Rent bur 20%
Atsalenios FC Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Platanias FC Atsalenios FC
Kamper Spilt 13 29
Seire 1 11
Uavgjort 2 8
Tap 10 10
Mål Scoret 0.62 1.17
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.62 0.93
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 0.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

26. mai 2021 Gamma Ethniki - Group 10
Platanias FC vs Atsalenios FC
0:0
4. apr. 2021 Gamma Ethniki - Group 10
Atsalenios FC vs Platanias FC
0:0
24. jan. 2010 Football League 2 - Group 1
Atsalenios FC vs Platanias FC
1:0
20. sep. 2009 Football League 2 - Group 1
Platanias FC vs Atsalenios FC
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Platanias FC 36 / 100
Atsalenios FC 22 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Platanias FC Atsalenios FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Atsalenios FC Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Platanias FC found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (13 games).

Atsalenios FC has conceded goals in 59% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 0.75 goals when they meet.

Platanias FC has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Platanias FC VS Atsalenios FC
0.25 Mål scoret 0.88
0.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
25% Over 1.5 75%
0% Over 2.5 38%
0% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Platanias FC

(Home)
07 Oct
Platanias FC
1 : 1
Agios Nikolaos
27 Sept
Platanias FC
0 : 1
Panakrotiriakos
06 Jun
Giouchtas
2 : 1
Platanias FC
30 May
Anagennisi Ierapetra
3 : 0
Platanias FC
26 May
Platanias FC
0 : 0
Atsalenios FC
Page 1 of 3

Atsalenios FC

(Away)
07 Oct
AE Neapolis
0 : 1
Atsalenios FC
27 Sept
Atsalenios FC
1 : 1
Ergotelis
08 Apr
Atsalenios FC
1 : 2
AO Ilisiakos
05 Apr
Chaidari
3 : 1
Atsalenios FC
01 Apr
Atsalenios FC
0 : 0
Agias Marinas
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 PAE Chania (Kissamikos) 2 2 0 0 7:2 6
2 Rethymniakos 2 1 1 0 4:1 4
3 Agios Nikolaos 2 1 1 0 3:1 4
4 Atsalenios FC 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
5 Episkopi 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
6 Panakrotiriakos 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
7 Giouchtas 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
8 Ergotelis 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
9 Platanias FC 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
10 AO Tympakiou 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
11 AE Neapolis 2 0 0 2 0:2 0
12 Chersonissos 2 0 0 2 2:9 0
Promotion - Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 (Winners stage)
Relegation - Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 (Losers stage)