Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Young Boys II vs FC Kreuzlingen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Promotion League
søn. 25. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Young Boys II host FC Kreuzlingen in the Promotion League. This one's hard to separate. Young Boys II have averaged 1.7 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against FC Kreuzlingen's 1.34 scored and 1.83 conceded. Head-to-head, Young Boys II have won 1 to FC Kreuzlingen's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 9. mai 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (1.50 xG vs 1.69) point toward FC Kreuzlingen. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

18%
Young Boys II
22%
Uavgjort
60%
FC Kreuzlingen
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: FC Kreuzlingen

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to FC Kreuzlingen lately — more wins on the board than Young Boys II.
  • Model gives FC Kreuzlingen a 60% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Promotion League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 38%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 77.4%
Young Boys II Rent bur 13%
FC Kreuzlingen Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Young Boys II FC Kreuzlingen
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 7 8
Uavgjort 9 10
Tap 14 11
Mål Scoret 1.7 1.34
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.07 1.83
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.50 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

9. mai 2026 Promotion League
Young Boys II vs FC Kreuzlingen
1:1
1. nov. 2025 Promotion League
FC Kreuzlingen vs Young Boys II
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Young Boys II 19 / 100
FC Kreuzlingen 56 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Young Boys II FC Kreuzlingen

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips FC Kreuzlingen Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

FC Kreuzlingen's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

Young Boys II scored in 70% of their last 30 games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Young Boys II stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Young Boys II VS FC Kreuzlingen
1.88 Mål scoret 1.25
2.13 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
63% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Young Boys II

(Home)
10 Oct
Young Boys II
1 : 3
Cham
03 Oct
Schaffhausen
6 : 3
Young Boys II
26 Sept
Young Boys II
0 : 2
Basel II
19 Sept
Amical Saint-Prex
2 : 2
Young Boys II
12 Sept
Young Boys II
2 : 1
Bavois
Page 1 of 6

FC Kreuzlingen

(Away)
30 Sept
FC Kreuzlingen
3 : 0
Bruhl SG
26 Sept
Young Fellows Juventus
1 : 1
FC Kreuzlingen
20 Sept
FC Kreuzlingen
2 : 2
Zurich II
13 Sept
Bellinzona
2 : 1
FC Kreuzlingen
05 Sept
FC Kreuzlingen
0 : 1
Grand-Saconnex
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Biel 10 8 1 1 23:10 25
2 Schaffhausen 11 8 1 2 29:13 25
3 Cham 11 7 1 3 19:14 22
4 Bulle 11 6 3 2 24:16 21
5 Paradiso 11 6 2 3 22:11 20
6 Young Fellows Juventus 11 6 1 4 16:14 19
7 Grand-Saconnex 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
8 Amical Saint-Prex 11 5 1 5 16:22 16
9 Basel II 10 5 0 5 19:19 15
10 Zurich II 11 4 3 4 20:20 15
11 Breitenrain 11 4 3 4 15:17 15
12 Bruhl SG 11 4 2 5 13:15 14
13 FC Kreuzlingen 10 3 3 4 13:13 12
14 Young Boys II 11 3 2 6 21:30 11
15 Lugano II 10 3 0 7 15:22 9
16 Bavois 11 2 2 7 10:14 8
17 Luzern II 11 2 1 8 15:27 7
18 Bellinzona 11 1 2 8 7:24 5
Promotion - Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)