Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

AD Limianos vs GD Braganca - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group A Campo Cruzeiro, Ponte de Lima
So., 6. Dez. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

AD Limianos host GD Braganca in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group A. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. AD Limianos have averaged 1.71 scored and 1.35 conceded recently, against GD Braganca's 1.58 scored and 1.06 conceded. Head-to-head, AD Limianos have won 1 to GD Braganca's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 22. März 2026, ending 4:1. Model xG sits at 1.50 vs 1.69, favoring GD Braganca. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
AD Limianos
39%
Unentschieden
31%
GD Braganca
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • AD Limianos's 1.71 goals per match outpaces what GD Braganca have produced (1.58).
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group A form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75%
AD Limianos Ohne Gegentor 13%
GD Braganca Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik AD Limianos GD Braganca
Spiele 34 33
Siege 16 16
Unentschieden 9 8
Niederlagen 9 9
Erzielte Tore 1.71 1.58
Gegentore 1.35 1.06
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.50 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

22. März 2026 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
GD Braganca vs AD Limianos
4:1
29. Nov. 2025 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
AD Limianos vs GD Braganca
0:0
16. Feb. 2025 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
GD Braganca vs AD Limianos
1:0
6. Okt. 2024 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
AD Limianos vs GD Braganca
3:3
26. Sept. 2020 Taça de Portugal
GD Braganca vs AD Limianos
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

AD Limianos 30 / 100
GD Braganca 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
AD Limianos GD Braganca

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp AD Limianos Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

AD Limianos scored in 79% of their last 34 games.

GD Braganca has conceded goals in 73% of their last 33 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.60 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: AD Limianos stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

AD Limianos VS GD Braganca
2.25 Erzielte Tore 2.13
1.25 Kassierte Tore 0.75
100% Über 1.5 75%
75% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

AD Limianos

(Home)
01 Nov
Brito
2 : 4
AD Limianos
25 Oct
AD Limianos
3 : 2
Celoricense
18 Oct
Lusitania FC
2 : 1
AD Limianos
11 Oct
Vinhais
1 : 2
AD Limianos
27 Sept
AD Limianos
1 : 1
Rebordosa
Page 1 of 7

GD Braganca

(Away)
01 Nov
GD Braganca
0 : 1
Tirsense
25 Oct
Maria de Fonte
1 : 2
GD Braganca
17 Oct
Leiria
2 : 1
GD Braganca
11 Oct
GD Braganca
0 : 2
CDC Montalegre
20 Sept
GD Braganca
6 : 1
Celoricense
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AD Limianos 7 5 2 0 17:10 17
2 Braga B 7 4 3 0 14:7 15
3 GD Braganca 7 4 1 2 9:6 13
4 CDC Montalegre 7 3 3 1 9:4 12
5 Tirsense 7 4 0 3 13:10 12
6 Chaves B 7 4 0 3 9:6 12
7 Ponte da Barca 7 3 1 3 7:9 10
8 Rebordosa 7 2 3 2 10:3 9
9 Celoricense 7 2 3 2 5:5 9
10 Vila Mea 7 2 3 2 10:8 9
11 Maia Lidador 7 2 2 3 9:9 8
12 Brito 7 2 0 5 9:17 6
13 Maria de Fonte 7 1 1 5 4:12 4
14 Vinhais 7 0 0 7 3:22 0
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)