Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Al Sahel vs Safa - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lebanon Lebanon

Premier League
Di., 13. Okt. 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Al Sahel host Safa in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Al Sahel have averaged 1.3 scored and 0.97 conceded recently, against Safa's 1.62 scored and 1.09 conceded. Past meetings favor Safa slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 12. Juni 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.50, favoring Safa. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
Al Sahel
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Safa
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: Al Sahel

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Al Sahel haven't matched Safa's recent run of results.
  • 42% — that's where the model lands on Al Sahel taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 68.2%
Al Sahel Ohne Gegentor 16%
Safa Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Al Sahel Safa
Spiele 33 34
Siege 14 18
Unentschieden 8 5
Niederlagen 11 11
Erzielte Tore 1.3 1.62
Gegentore 0.97 1.09
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

12. Juni 2026 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Safa
0:1
30. Dez. 2025 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
1:0
31. Jan. 2025 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
2:0
25. Aug. 2023 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Safa
1:1
26. Nov. 2022 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Al Sahel 41 / 100
Safa 36 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Al Sahel Safa

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Al Sahel scored in 64% of their last 33 games.

Safa let in goals in 71% of their last 34 matches.

H2H data points to 1.60 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Al Sahel stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Al Sahel VS Safa
1.13 Erzielte Tore 1.63
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.63
75% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 63%
13% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Al Sahel

(Home)
02 Jul
Jwayya SC
0 : 0
Al Sahel
28 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 2
Al Sahel
24 Jun
Al Sahel
3 : 0
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
16 Jun
Al Sahel
2 : 0
Racing
12 Jun
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Safa
Page 1 of 7

Safa

(Away)
03 Jul
Safa
4 : 0
Al Mabarrah
28 Jun
Jwayya SC
1 : 1
Safa
24 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 1
Safa
20 Jun
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
2 : 4
Safa
12 Jun
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Safa
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Ahed 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Tripoli SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Al Ansar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Al Hikma 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Nejmeh SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Safa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Al Mabarrah 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Al Sahel 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Tadamon 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Al Riyadi Abbasiyah 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Jwayya SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)