Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Angers vs Nice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 1 Stade Raymond-Kopa, Angers
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
04:15 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Angers host Nice in the Ligue 1. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Angers have averaged 1.03 scored and 1.66 conceded recently, against Nice's 1.23 scored and 1.26 conceded. Head-to-head, Angers have won 1 to Nice's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 14. März 2026, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.56, favoring Nice. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Angers
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Nice
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Nice

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Nice come out ahead of Angers on wins alone.
  • Model gives Nice a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.6%
Angers Ohne Gegentor 15%
Nice Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Angers Nice
Spiele 29 31
Siege 9 10
Unentschieden 6 10
Niederlagen 14 11
Erzielte Tore 1.03 1.23
Gegentore 1.66 1.26
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

14. März 2026 Ligue 1
Angers vs Nice
0:2
7. Dez. 2025 Ligue 1
Nice vs Angers
0:1
20. Apr. 2025 Ligue 1
Nice vs Angers
2:1
1. Sept. 2024 Ligue 1
Angers vs Nice
1:4
2. Apr. 2023 Ligue 1
Angers vs Nice
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Angers 10 / 100
Nice 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Angers Nice

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Nice Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Angers scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

Nice has conceded goals in 68% of their last 31 outings.

Games between these two average 2.60 goals.

Solid form: Angers remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Angers VS Nice
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1
2.13 Kassierte Tore 1.25
88% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 63%
50% Über 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Angers

(Home)
01 Nov
Lyon
2 : 0
Angers
25 Oct
Angers
0 : 0
Lorient
18 Oct
Angers
2 : 5
Marseille
10 Oct
Brest
5 : 1
Angers
19 Sept
Angers
2 : 0
Troyes
Page 1 of 6

Nice

(Away)
30 Oct
Nice
5 : 2
Rennes
23 Oct
Brest
1 : 2
Nice
18 Oct
Lyon
2 : 1
Nice
11 Oct
Nice
2 : 1
Strasbourg
20 Sept
Nice
2 : 1
Lille
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 PSG 9 6 2 1 21:10 20
2 Lille 9 5 3 1 12:6 18
3 Lyon 9 5 2 2 15:7 17
4 Paris FC 9 5 2 2 16:10 17
5 Rennes 9 5 1 3 20:19 16
6 Marseille 9 5 0 4 20:13 15
7 Monaco 9 4 3 2 12:10 15
8 Nice 9 4 2 3 13:12 14
9 Lens 9 4 1 4 16:13 13
10 Lorient 8 3 3 2 7:6 12
11 Toulouse 9 2 4 3 12:13 10
12 Strasbourg 9 3 1 5 17:19 10
13 Auxerre 9 3 1 5 13:23 10
14 Brest 8 2 3 3 14:12 9
15 Angers 9 2 2 5 9:17 8
16 Troyes 9 2 2 5 7:16 8
17 Le Mans 9 1 4 4 11:18 7
18 Le Havre 9 0 2 7 9:20 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)