Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 3 Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny, Aubagne
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
12:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Aubagne FC host Le Puy-en-Velay in the Ligue 3. Le Puy-en-Velay go into this one as the clear favorite. Aubagne FC have averaged 0.86 scored and 1.52 conceded recently, against Le Puy-en-Velay's 1.24 scored and 1.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Aubagne FC have won 3 to Le Puy-en-Velay's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 10. Apr. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Le Puy-en-Velay to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

27%
Aubagne FC
33%
Unentschieden
40%
Le Puy-en-Velay
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Le Puy-en-Velay

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Le Puy-en-Velay lately — more wins on the board than Aubagne FC.
  • Model gives Le Puy-en-Velay a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 3 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Starke Defensiven sprechen für ein kontrolliertes, torarmes Spiel.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 85%
Über 1.5 Tore 62.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 25%
Über 3.5 Tore 6.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 3%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 33.6%
Aubagne FC Ohne Gegentor 23%
Le Puy-en-Velay Ohne Gegentor 68%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Aubagne FC Le Puy-en-Velay
Spiele 29 29
Siege 5 10
Unentschieden 7 9
Niederlagen 17 10
Erzielte Tore 0.86 1.24
Gegentore 1.52 1.21
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.20 1.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Apr. 2026 Ligue 3
Le Puy-en-Velay vs Aubagne FC
1:2
7. Nov. 2025 Ligue 3
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
1:4
20. Apr. 2024 National 1 - Group A
Le Puy-en-Velay vs Aubagne FC
1:2
2. Dez. 2023 National 1 - Group A
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
0:0
16. Nov. 2013 Coupe de France
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Aubagne FC 29 / 100
Le Puy-en-Velay 50 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Aubagne FC Le Puy-en-Velay

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Le Puy-en-Velay Win (2)
Nebentipp Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 0:1
BTTS-Prognose No (NG)
Über/Unter Tipp Under 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Aubagne FC scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Le Puy-en-Velay's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.60 goals when they meet.

Aubagne FC went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Aubagne FC VS Le Puy-en-Velay
0.5 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1.13
50% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 38%
0% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Aubagne FC

(Home)
03 Oct
La Roche Vendee
3 : 1
Aubagne FC
26 Sept
Fleury 91
1 : 2
Aubagne FC
19 Sept
Rouen
1 : 0
Aubagne FC
12 Sept
Aubagne FC
1 : 2
Concarneau
05 Sept
Paris 13 Atletico
0 : 0
Aubagne FC
Page 1 of 6

Le Puy-en-Velay

(Away)
03 Oct
Le Puy-en-Velay
1 : 0
Thionville
26 Sept
Valenciennes
2 : 1
Le Puy-en-Velay
19 Sept
Le Puy-en-Velay
4 : 1
Villefranche
12 Sept
Quevilly
2 : 1
Le Puy-en-Velay
05 Sept
Le Puy-en-Velay
1 : 1
Orleans
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 La Roche Vendee 9 6 3 0 15:8 21
2 Rouen 9 6 2 1 17:5 20
3 Concarneau 9 4 4 1 12:8 16
4 Versailles 9 5 1 3 13:12 16
5 Amiens SC 9 4 3 2 12:3 15
6 Cannes 9 3 6 0 11:4 15
7 Caen 9 5 0 4 17:12 15
8 Le Puy-en-Velay 9 4 1 4 11:9 13
9 Thionville 9 3 3 3 14:14 12
10 Fleury 91 9 3 3 3 15:12 12
11 Paris 13 Atletico 9 3 3 3 7:9 12
12 Bastia 9 3 2 4 7:11 11
13 Quevilly 9 2 4 3 8:12 10
14 Orleans 9 2 3 4 7:11 9
15 Valenciennes 9 2 2 5 9:14 8
16 Aubagne FC 9 2 1 6 6:12 7
17 Bourg Peronnas 9 1 2 6 5:15 5
18 Villefranche 9 1 1 7 7:22 4
Promotion - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 2 (Relegation)