Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Banfield 2 vs Racing Club 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Argentinien Argentinien

Reserve League
Mi., 11. Nov. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Banfield 2 host Racing Club 2 in the Reserve League. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Racing Club 2 have shipped 1.55 goals a game lately, while Banfield 2 have conceded 1.24 and scored 0.93. Past meetings favor Banfield 2 slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8. Juni 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.88) point toward Racing Club 2. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
Banfield 2
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Racing Club 2
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: Banfield 2

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Racing Club 2 have won more games recently than Banfield 2.
  • Win probability leans Banfield 2's way, sitting at 42%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Banfield 2 Ohne Gegentor 10%
Racing Club 2 Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Banfield 2 Racing Club 2
Spiele 29 31
Siege 10 12
Unentschieden 7 11
Niederlagen 12 8
Erzielte Tore 0.93 1.55
Gegentore 1.24 1.55
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

8. Juni 2026 Reserve League
Racing Club 2 vs Banfield 2
1:2
30. Sept. 2025 Reserve League
Banfield 2 vs Racing Club 2
0:0
29. Apr. 2025 Reserve League
Racing Club 2 vs Banfield 2
1:1
1. Okt. 2024 Reserve League
Banfield 2 vs Racing Club 2
0:2
23. Apr. 2024 Reserve League
Racing Club 2 vs Banfield 2
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Banfield 2 40 / 100
Racing Club 2 36 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Banfield 2 Racing Club 2

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Racing Club 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 84% of 31 matches.

Banfield 2 scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

Solid form: Banfield 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

These sides typically produce 1.40 goals when they meet.

Tor-Trends

Banfield 2 VS Racing Club 2
0.88 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.88 Kassierte Tore 1.88
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 88%
13% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Banfield 2

(Home)
03 Nov
Sarmiento Junin 2
0 : 2
Banfield 2
28 Oct
Banfield 2
1 : 1
Argentinos Jrs 2
20 Oct
Aldosivi 2
2 : 1
Banfield 2
13 Oct
Banfield 2
1 : 0
Gimnasia L.P. 2
06 Oct
Union de Santa Fe 2
5 : 0
Banfield 2
Page 1 of 6

Racing Club 2

(Away)
28 Oct
Tigre 2
1 : 3
Racing Club 2
22 Oct
Racing Club 2
2 : 3
San Lorenzo 2
15 Oct
Velez Sarsfield 2
4 : 0
Racing Club 2
06 Oct
Racing Club 2
2 : 2
River Plate 2
30 Sept
Instituto 2
2 : 2
Racing Club 2
Page 1 of 7

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Velez Sarsfield 2 16 8 6 2 21:5 30
2 Talleres Cordoba 2 16 8 5 3 26:12 29
3 River Plate 2 16 7 8 1 28:15 29
4 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 16 8 4 4 18:13 28
5 Godoy Cruz 2 16 6 7 3 22:17 25
6 Rosario Central 2 15 6 6 3 20:19 24
7 Sarmiento Junin 2 16 5 7 4 14:12 22
8 San Lorenzo 2 16 6 3 7 17:19 21
9 Instituto 2 15 4 7 4 19:21 19
10 Union de Santa Fe 2 16 3 8 5 20:18 17
11 Gimnasia L.P. 2 16 4 5 7 14:14 17
12 Atl. Tucuman 2 15 4 5 6 12:18 17
13 Racing Club 2 15 3 7 5 24:28 16
14 Barracas Central 2 16 3 7 6 12:21 16
15 Banfield 2 16 4 4 8 15:25 16
16 Aldosivi 2 16 3 6 7 13:19 15
17 Tigre 2 16 4 3 9 18:27 15
18 Argentinos Jrs 2 16 3 6 7 11:23 15
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Independiente 2 16 11 4 1 36:13 37
2 Lanus 2 16 11 3 2 38:21 36
3 Estudiantes L.P. 2 16 8 5 3 30:17 29
4 Boca Juniors 2 15 8 4 3 19:9 28
5 CA Belgrano de Cordoba 2 15 8 4 3 23:20 28
6 Deportivo Riestra 2 16 8 3 5 28:19 27
7 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 15 6 6 3 15:12 24
8 Atl. Rafaela 2 16 5 7 4 20:22 22
9 Huracan 2 15 6 3 6 15:13 21
10 Newells Old Boys 2 16 4 8 4 21:18 20
11 Quilmes 2 16 5 5 6 16:19 20
12 Ind. Rivadavia 2 16 5 3 8 22:30 18
13 Defensa y Justicia 2 15 3 7 5 21:24 16
14 San Martin S.J. 2 16 4 4 8 15:27 16
15 Colon Santa Fe 2 15 4 2 9 13:22 14
16 Central Cordoba (Santiago del Estero) 2 16 3 3 10 12:26 12
17 Platense 2 15 0 7 8 8:21 7
18 Ferro 2 15 1 4 10 9:26 7
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)