Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Barau vs Shooting - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Barau host Shooting in the NPFL. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Barau at 1.13 goals for, 0.68 against; Shooting at 1.28 for, 1.34 against. Past meetings favor Shooting slightly — 0-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. Mai 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.19 - 0.81) back Shooting to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Barau
44%
Unentschieden
20%
Shooting
Unentschieden-Quote: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

71% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Barau have managed 1.13 goals a game lately — Shooting are scoring more at 1.28.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 67%
Barau Ohne Gegentor 20%
Shooting Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Barau Shooting
Spiele 31 29
Siege 13 13
Unentschieden 12 4
Niederlagen 6 12
Erzielte Tore 1.13 1.28
Gegentore 0.68 1.34
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 0.81
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Mai 2026 NPFL
Shooting vs Barau
1:0
14. Dez. 2025 NPFL
Barau vs Shooting
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Barau 36 / 100
Shooting 20 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Barau Shooting

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Shooting Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Barau scored in 61% of their last 31 outings.

Shooting has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Barau has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

Tor-Trends

Barau VS Shooting
0.88 Erzielte Tore 0.63
1 Kassierte Tore 1.5
63% Über 1.5 63%
25% Über 2.5 25%
25% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Barau

(Home)
30 Oct
Niger Tornadoes
0 : 0
Barau
25 Oct
Barau
1 : 1
Kwara
18 Oct
Rivers United
0 : 0
Barau
11 Oct
Barau
2 : 2
Rangers International
04 Oct
Bendel
4 : 1
Barau
Page 1 of 7

Shooting

(Away)
25 Oct
Ikorodu City
2 : 2
Shooting
16 Oct
Shooting
3 : 1
Ranchers Bees
11 Oct
Kun Khalifa
2 : 0
Shooting
07 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Kano Pillars
04 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Nasarawa United
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rivers United 10 4 5 1 14:4 17
2 Rangers International 8 5 2 1 14:9 17
3 Nasarawa United 10 5 2 3 11:8 17
4 Barau 11 3 7 1 13:10 16
5 Niger Tornadoes 11 4 4 3 9:8 16
6 Plateau United 10 4 3 3 17:13 15
7 Bendel 9 5 0 4 16:14 15
8 Sporting Lagos 9 4 3 2 13:11 15
9 Kano Pillars 10 3 6 1 12:11 15
10 Doma United 9 4 2 3 11:11 14
11 Ikorodu City 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Katsina Utd 10 3 4 3 12:14 13
13 Kwara 10 3 3 4 11:11 12
14 Warri Wolves 10 3 3 4 6:7 12
15 Shooting 10 3 3 4 12:14 12
16 Kun Khalifa 10 3 3 4 9:15 12
17 Abia Warriors 10 2 4 4 9:13 10
18 Ranchers Bees 9 2 2 5 10:13 8
19 Enyimba International 10 2 2 6 11:15 8
20 Inter Lagos 10 1 2 7 5:19 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)