Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

USA USA

MLS Saputo Stadium, Montreal, QC
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
09:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

CF Montreal host Vancouver Whitecaps in the MLS. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: CF Montreal at 1.32 goals for, 1.71 against; Vancouver Whitecaps at 1.78 for, 1.25 against. Head-to-head, CF Montreal have won 1 to Vancouver Whitecaps's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 16. Sept. 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.56) point toward Vancouver Whitecaps. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
CF Montreal
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Vancouver Whitecaps
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Vancouver Whitecaps

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Vancouver Whitecaps have won more games recently than CF Montreal.
  • Vancouver Whitecaps are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular MLS form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.8%
CF Montreal Ohne Gegentor 15%
Vancouver Whitecaps Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik CF Montreal Vancouver Whitecaps
Spiele 31 32
Siege 9 12
Unentschieden 8 9
Niederlagen 14 11
Erzielte Tore 1.32 1.78
Gegentore 1.71 1.25
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

16. Sept. 2026 Championship
CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps
2:1
3. Sept. 2026 Championship
Vancouver Whitecaps vs CF Montreal
1:1
9. März 2025 MLS
Vancouver Whitecaps vs CF Montreal
2:0
6. Juli 2024 MLS
CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps
1:1
8. Juni 2023 Championship
Vancouver Whitecaps vs CF Montreal
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

CF Montreal 10 / 100
Vancouver Whitecaps 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
CF Montreal Vancouver Whitecaps

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Vancouver Whitecaps Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

CF Montreal's goal record stands at 68% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Vancouver Whitecaps let in goals in 75% of their last 32 matches.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

CF Montreal went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

CF Montreal VS Vancouver Whitecaps
1 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.75 Kassierte Tore 1.38
100% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 63%
13% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

CF Montreal

(Home)
28 Oct
Charlotte FC
4 : 0
CF Montreal
24 Oct
CF Montreal
0 : 2
Nashville SC
21 Oct
CF Montreal
1 : 2
Forge FC
18 Oct
Seattle Sounders
1 : 1
CF Montreal
14 Oct
CF Montreal
0 : 3
Atlanta United
Page 1 of 7

Vancouver Whitecaps

(Away)
29 Oct
Vancouver Whitecaps
4 : 1
San Diego FC
25 Oct
Colorado Rapids
1 : 0
Vancouver Whitecaps
18 Oct
Austin FC
1 : 2
Vancouver Whitecaps
15 Oct
St. Louis City
0 : 0
Vancouver Whitecaps
11 Oct
Los Angeles FC
1 : 1
Vancouver Whitecaps
Page 1 of 7

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 32 17 7 8 67:33 58
2 FC Dallas 32 15 9 8 58:49 54
3 St. Louis City 32 14 9 9 58:47 51
4 Houston Dynamo 32 14 9 9 42:39 51
5 San Jose Earthquakes 32 13 10 9 54:47 49
6 Los Angeles FC 32 12 11 9 50:35 47
7 Colorado Rapids 32 12 7 13 44:43 43
8 Seattle Sounders 32 11 10 11 41:40 43
9 Real Salt Lake 32 12 6 14 50:49 42
10 Los Angeles Galaxy 32 10 11 11 45:54 41
11 Portland Timbers 32 11 7 14 57:60 40
12 Minnesota United 32 9 11 12 50:56 38
13 San Diego FC 32 8 11 13 56:62 35
14 Austin FC 32 8 10 14 41:59 34
15 Sporting Kansas City 32 6 4 22 38:80 22
Promotion - MLS (Play Offs)
Promotion - MLS (Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nashville SC 32 21 8 3 66:23 71
2 New England Revolution 32 18 4 10 54:44 58
3 Inter Miami 32 15 11 6 75:55 56
4 Chicago Fire 32 15 7 10 57:48 52
5 Charlotte FC 32 14 8 10 59:48 50
6 Philadelphia Union 32 13 8 11 62:50 47
7 Orlando City 32 12 7 13 62:74 43
8 FC Cincinnati 32 11 10 11 66:73 43
9 Columbus Crew 32 12 5 15 52:49 41
10 New York Red Bulls 32 11 6 15 43:59 39
11 Toronto FC 32 9 12 11 50:60 39
12 New York City 32 9 11 12 47:44 38
13 DC United 32 7 12 13 39:57 33
14 Atlanta United 32 8 6 18 40:56 30
15 CF Montreal 32 6 7 19 36:66 25
Promotion - MLS (Play Offs)
Promotion - MLS (Play Offs)