Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Dinan vs Saint-Malo - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

National 1 - Group B Stade du Clos Gastel, Dinan
Sa., 5. Dez. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Dinan host Saint-Malo in the National 1 - Group B. This has Dinan written all over it on paper. Dinan have averaged 1.52 scored and 1.29 conceded recently, against Saint-Malo's 1.41 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, Dinan have won 2 to Saint-Malo's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 9. Mai 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Dinan. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
Dinan
39%
Unentschieden
31%
Saint-Malo
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Dinan haven't matched Saint-Malo's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Regular National 1 - Group B form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 72.6%
Dinan Ohne Gegentor 20%
Saint-Malo Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Dinan Saint-Malo
Spiele 31 32
Siege 13 14
Unentschieden 8 11
Niederlagen 10 7
Erzielte Tore 1.52 1.41
Gegentore 1.29 0.97
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.20 1.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

9. Mai 2026 National 1 - Group A
Saint-Malo vs Dinan
2:1
17. Jan. 2026 National 1 - Group A
Dinan vs Saint-Malo
1:1
22. März 2025 National 1 - Group B
Dinan vs Saint-Malo
2:1
2. Nov. 2024 National 1 - Group B
Saint-Malo vs Dinan
3:0
27. Apr. 2024 National 1 - Group C
Dinan vs Saint-Malo
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Dinan 31 / 100
Saint-Malo 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Dinan Saint-Malo

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Dinan Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Dinan scored in 81% of their last 31 games.

Saint-Malo let in goals in 78% of their last 32 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Dinan stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Dinan VS Saint-Malo
1 Erzielte Tore 1.38
0.75 Kassierte Tore 1
63% Über 1.5 63%
25% Über 2.5 50%
13% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Dinan

(Home)
31 Oct
Pontivy
2 : 2
Dinan
17 Oct
Dinan
0 : 2
Bayonne
03 Oct
Tarbes
0 : 0
Dinan
19 Sept
Dinan
2 : 1
Chauray
12 Sept
Avranches
0 : 0
Dinan
Page 1 of 7

Saint-Malo

(Away)
05 Nov
Angouleme CFC
1 : 0
Saint-Malo
31 Oct
Saint-Malo
1 : 1
Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant
17 Oct
Lorient II
3 : 1
Saint-Malo
03 Oct
Saint-Malo
2 : 1
Saumur Olympique
19 Sept
Granville
1 : 0
Saint-Malo
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Angouleme CFC 9 7 2 0 14:5 23
2 Avranches 8 5 2 1 13:3 17
3 Bayonne 9 5 2 2 11:8 17
4 Lorient II 8 4 1 3 13:7 13
5 Dinan 8 3 3 2 7:7 12
6 Tarbes 8 3 3 2 5:5 12
7 Granville 8 3 3 2 10:10 12
8 Saint-Malo 9 3 3 3 10:8 12
9 Les Herbiers 9 3 3 3 8:9 12
10 St. Colomban Locmine 8 3 2 3 7:6 11
11 Stade Briochin 9 2 4 3 10:10 10
12 Le Poire Sur Vie 8 3 1 4 10:11 10
13 Saumur Olympique 8 2 1 5 6:12 7
14 Pontivy 8 0 5 3 7:12 5
15 Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 8 0 5 3 5:12 5
16 Chauray 9 0 2 7 5:16 2
Promotion - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)