Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

East Riffa vs Al Muharraq - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Bahrain Bahrain

Premier League
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

East Riffa host Al Muharraq in the Premier League. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. East Riffa have averaged 1.07 scored and 1.34 conceded recently, against Al Muharraq's 1.83 scored and 0.7 conceded. Head-to-head, East Riffa have won 0 to Al Muharraq's 1, with 4 draws. They last met on 21. Mai 2025, ending 1:1. The numbers (0.81 xG vs 1.25) point toward Al Muharraq. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
East Riffa
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Al Muharraq
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: East Riffa

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Al Muharraq carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives East Riffa a 36% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 69.8%
East Riffa Ohne Gegentor 19%
Al Muharraq Ohne Gegentor 18%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik East Riffa Al Muharraq
Spiele 29 30
Siege 8 19
Unentschieden 9 5
Niederlagen 12 6
Erzielte Tore 1.07 1.83
Gegentore 1.34 0.7
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.81 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Mai 2025 Premier League
Al Muharraq vs East Riffa
1:1
9. Feb. 2025 Premier League
East Riffa vs Al Muharraq
0:3
8. Mai 2024 Premier League
Al Muharraq vs East Riffa
2:2
18. Dez. 2023 Premier League
East Riffa vs Al Muharraq
2:2
14. Apr. 2023 Premier League
Al Muharraq vs East Riffa
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

East Riffa 36 / 100
Al Muharraq 34 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
East Riffa Al Muharraq

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

These sides typically produce 3.40 goals when they meet.

East Riffa's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

East Riffa has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Al Muharraq has conceded goals in 53% of their last 30 outings.

Tor-Trends

East Riffa VS Al Muharraq
1 Erzielte Tore 1.5
1 Kassierte Tore 0.63
60% Über 1.5 50%
40% Über 2.5 50%
20% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

East Riffa

(Home)
11 Oct
East Riffa
2 : 1
Aali Club
11 Sept
Al Najma
2 : 3
East Riffa
02 Sept
East Riffa
0 : 0
Sitra
28 Aug
East Riffa
0 : 2
Al Hidd
12 Jan
East Riffa
1 : 2
Manama Club
Page 1 of 6

Al Muharraq

(Away)
09 Oct
Al Khalidiyah
2 : 2
Al Muharraq
15 Sept
Arkadag
1 : 0
Al Muharraq
10 Sept
Al Muharraq
3 : 1
Manama Club
04 Sept
Al Ittifaq
1 : 0
Al Muharraq
28 Aug
Al Muharraq
1 : 1
Al Ahli
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Ittifaq 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
2 Al Khalidiyah 4 2 2 0 12:5 8
3 Al Riffa 4 2 2 0 8:2 8
4 Al Ahli 4 2 1 1 5:4 7
5 East Riffa 4 2 1 1 5:5 7
6 Al Najma 4 2 0 2 7:10 6
7 Al Muharraq 4 1 2 1 6:5 5
8 Sitra 4 1 2 1 3:2 5
9 Al Hidd 4 1 1 2 2:2 4
10 Aali Club 4 1 1 2 4:6 4
11 Malkia 4 0 1 3 1:6 1
12 Manama Club 4 0 1 3 4:12 1
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - Premier League (Relegation)