Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Farnham vs Tonbridge - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

England England

National League South
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Farnham host Tonbridge in the National League South. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Farnham at 1.79 goals for, 1.24 against; Tonbridge at 1.83 for, 1.21 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.81 xG vs 1.50) point toward Farnham. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
Farnham
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Tonbridge
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Farnham

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Farnham lately — more wins on the board than Tonbridge.
  • Farnham are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75%
Farnham Ohne Gegentor 16%
Tonbridge Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Farnham Tonbridge
Spiele 29 29
Siege 15 14
Unentschieden 6 5
Niederlagen 8 10
Erzielte Tore 1.79 1.83
Gegentore 1.24 1.21
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.81 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Farnham 66 / 100
Tonbridge 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Farnham Tonbridge

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Farnham Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Farnham's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Defensive concern: Tonbridge conceded in 76% of 29 recent games.

Recent resilience: Farnham stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tonbridge lost 1 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Farnham VS Tonbridge
2.63 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.63 Kassierte Tore 1
100% Über 1.5 63%
100% Über 2.5 38%
63% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Farnham

(Home)
02 Nov
Chelmsford
0 : 2
Farnham
31 Oct
Dover Ath.
1 : 0
Farnham
27 Oct
Chesham
2 : 4
Farnham
24 Oct
Farnham
6 : 0
Braintree
10 Oct
Farnham
1 : 2
Salisbury
Page 1 of 6

Tonbridge

(Away)
31 Oct
Tonbridge
1 : 2
Salisbury
27 Oct
Tonbridge
2 : 0
Folkestone
24 Oct
Chelmsford
3 : 3
Tonbridge
17 Oct
Tonbridge
1 : 0
Hemel Hempstead
10 Oct
Maidenhead
0 : 1
Tonbridge
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ebbsfleet 14 9 4 1 35:10 31
2 Truro 14 9 3 2 27:12 30
3 Maidstone 15 9 2 4 26:18 29
4 Salisbury 14 8 4 2 25:10 28
5 Dorking Wanderers 15 7 6 2 34:23 27
6 Farnham 15 8 2 5 29:19 26
7 Billericay 13 7 4 2 32:16 25
8 Tonbridge 15 7 3 5 27:16 24
9 Dagenham & Red. 15 7 3 5 13:11 24
10 Horsham FC 15 5 7 3 21:16 22
11 Dover Ath. 14 6 4 4 20:19 22
12 Chelmsford 14 4 9 1 21:14 21
13 Torquay 14 5 5 4 22:17 20
14 Folkestone 15 5 5 5 22:18 20
15 Weston-super-Mare 14 5 3 6 21:21 18
16 Farnborough 15 5 2 8 12:31 17
17 Braintree 14 5 1 8 21:34 16
18 AFC Totton 15 5 1 9 14:27 16
19 Maidenhead 15 3 6 6 14:19 15
20 Hemel Hempstead 15 3 6 6 14:22 15
21 Chesham 14 3 2 9 20:32 11
22 Hampton & Richmond 15 2 3 10 18:36 9
23 Walton & Hersham 14 2 2 10 10:33 8
24 Slough Town 15 1 1 13 15:39 4
Promotion - National League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - National League South (Play Offs)
Promotion - National League South (Play Offs)